Home > Celebrity > J > Jenna Jameson > Jenna Jameson Trivia

Jenna Jameson Trivia

Jenna Jameson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Marie Massoli

Birth Date :

April 09, 1974

Birth Place :

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alice in "Blue Movie" (1998)
Posing naked for People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals (PETA)'s ad promoting the importance of animal birth control (August 2008).
Has a double-heart tatoo in her butt.
Initially wanted to be a ballerina.
Shot an ad for PETA's "Pleather Yourself" campaign that urges people to put down their leather whips and "pleather" themselves instead (March 2008).
Teamed up with designer Richie Rich of the fashion duo Heatherette to open a bar, called The General Store, slated to begin operating in 2008.
Has become the first ever porn star to be immortalized in wax at Madame Tussauds Las Vegas museum (August 2006).
She was only 2 years old when her mother was diagnosed with skin cancer and died shortly afterwards.
She has her husband's name tattooed on the ring finger of her right hand.
She got her sex interest from her father's porn-magazines.
She got the name Jameson from a brand of liquor.
A strip club once refused to hire her because she wore braces.
A balet lesson she got when she was little has made her handy in doing strip dancing.
Jenna is known by some as a porn star.
She often credited as Daisy Holliday.
Claimed to be a heterosexual.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jenna Jameson Pictures


Jenna Jameson Hosts An Evening at Tabu Ultra Lounge
Jenna Jameson Celebrates Birthday
Jenna Jameson Hosts An Evening at Tabu Ultra Lounge
Jenna Jameson Celebrates Birthday
Jenna Jameson Hosts An Evening at Tabu Ultra Lounge
Jenna Jameson Celebrates Birthday
Jenna Jameson Celebrates Birthday
Jenna Jameson Hosts An Evening at Tabu Ultra Lounge
Jenna Jameson Celebrates Her Birthday