Home > Celebrity > T > Tito Ortiz

Tito Ortiz

Tito Ortiz

Profile


Famous as :

Mixed martial arts fighter

Birth Name :

Jacob Christopher Ortiz

Birth Date :

January 23, 1975

Birth Place :

Huntington Beach, California

Spouse :

S. Dean (8-Apr-99 - divorced)

Claim to fame :

Mixed martial arts fighter

Latest News


Tito Ortiz Denies Abusing Drugs and Beating His Ex Jenna Jameson

May 31, 2013 17:47:44 GMT

has reacted to 's accusations that he used drugs and physically assaulted her. The UFC Hall of Famer denied the allegations and called the mother of his twins a liar. "The unfortunate allegations being made against me are simply not true," he told TMZ.
...

Nude Photo Leaked, Tito Ortiz Claims He's Hacked

June 03, 2011 05:01:09 GMT

Mixed martial artist has fallen victim to hacker. On Thursday, May 2, the former UFC Light Heavyweight Champion has had a full-frontal naked photo of himself being leaked out via his Twitter page. After the picture got out, he removed it before offering explanation to his followers by tweeting, "Someone hack my f****ng phone."
...

Djimon Hounsou Uninjured After Car Crash With Tito Ortiz

April 07, 2011 05:20:30 GMT

Actor has walked away unscathed after a car collision with former mixed martial arts champion during a practice run for the 2011 Fueled by Fame celebrity race.
...

Jenna Jameson's Domestic Violence Case Rejected

May 14, 2010 04:27:06 GMT

's boyfriend has had his domestic violence case rejected by officials at California District Attorney's Office after they failed to corroborate the allegations. The mixed martial arts champion was arrested for felony domestic violence at the couple's Huntington Beach home on April 26; Former porn star Jameson initially claimed Ortiz attacked her after she said "something very hurtful to his ego".
...

Emotional Jenna Jameson Recounts the Abusive Night

May 06, 2010 08:23:02 GMT

Former porn star has revealed the drama that led to boyfriend 's arrest last week started as she tried to prevent the mixed martial arts star from leaving her. In an emotional interview filmed for Us Weekly magazine's website, the retired adult actress reveals the couple went to bed following an argument "about something incredibly personal" and when she woke up, she realized that Ortiz was planning to leave her.
...

Jenna Jameson Passes Drug Test, Withdraws Assault Allegation Against Tito Ortiz

April 30, 2010 03:10:51 GMT

Former porn star has reportedly passed a drug test in a bid to disprove her boyfriend 's claims she's hooked on painkillers. The mixed martial arts champion accused Jameson of harboring a secret prescription drug addiction after he was arrested on domestic violence charges at the couple's California home on Monday, April 26.
...

Jenna Jameson Denies Drug Problems, Calling Tito Ortiz 'Desperate'

April 28, 2010 02:48:02 GMT

Former porn star has blasted her boyfriend after he blamed their domestic disturbance on her alleged prescription drug addiction - she's branded the accusation "completely false".
...

Teary-Eyed Tito Ortiz Says Jenna Jameson Has Drug Problems

April 27, 2010 07:49:51 GMT

has spoken up about the incident which led him being put in jail for a while. Shortly after released on Monday, April 26, he has held a press conference to provide explanation about what happened between him and girlfriend who accused him for beating her up.
...

Tito Ortiz Pictured Behind Bars After Hitting Girlfriend Jenna Jameson

April 27, 2010 02:46:46 GMT

was arrested on Monday, April 26 after his lover made a 911 call and accused him for abusing her. He was then taken by police in Huntington Beach into a jail in Orange County, California. In a picture obtained by TMZ, a guy who is claimed to be Tito was seen sitting alone behind bars, wearing a red pants and a jacket. He, however, has been released on the same day after posting a bail.
...

Picture Gallery


Tito Ortiz in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals - tito-ortiz-premiere-muppets-most-wanted-01 Tito Ortiz in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes - tito-ortiz-premiere-planes-01 Tito Ortiz in 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - ortiz-jameson-55th-annual-grammy-awards-02 Tito Ortiz in 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - ortiz-jameson-55th-annual-grammy-awards-03 Tito Ortiz in 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - ortiz-jameson-55th-annual-grammy-awards-04 Tito Ortiz in 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - ortiz-jameson-55th-annual-grammy-awards-05 Tito Ortiz in 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - ortiz-jameson-55th-annual-grammy-awards-01 Tito Ortiz in The 2011 Toyota Grand Prix Pro Celebrity Race - tito-ortiz-2011-toyota-grand-prix1 Tito Ortiz in The 2011 Toyota Grand Prix Pro Celebrity Race - ortiz-jameson-2011-toyota-grand-prix1 Tito Ortiz at Chateau Club and Gardens - tito-ortiz-chateau-nightclub2 Tito Ortiz at Chateau Club and Gardens - tito-ortiz-chateau-nightclub1 Tito Ortiz and Jenna Jameson at Chateau Club and Gardens - ortiz-jameson-chateau-nightclub1 Tito Ortiz in The 2010 MTV Video Music Awards (MTV VMAs) - Arrivals - vma_arrivals_36_wenn3000358 Tito Ortiz in The 2010 MTV Video Music Awards (MTV VMAs) - Arrivals - vma_arrivals_08_wenn3000362 Tito Ortiz in Celebrities at PokerStars.net North American Poker Tour At The Venetian - wenn2747383 Tito Ortiz celebrates his birthday - wenn5427120 Tito Ortiz celebrates his birthday - wenn5427107 Tito Ortiz hosts an after fight party - wenn2665619 Tito Ortiz in "Sleepwalking" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals - GLA-002805 Tito Ortiz in "Never Back Down" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-078920
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter