Home > Celebrity > J > James Marsters

James Marsters

James Marsters

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Wesley Marsters

Birth Date :

August 20, 1962

Birth Place :

Greenville, California, USA

Spouse :

Liane Davidson (? - ?), Patricia Rahman (fashion design student, since 14-Jan-10)

Claim to fame :

As Spike in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1999 - 2003)

Latest News


Evangeline Lilly Recalls Farting in Passenger's Face as Flight Attendant

October 05, 2011 09:15:49 GMT

once took a stinky revenge on a man who had been rude to her. Recalling her days as a flight attendant while promoting "" on "", the former "" star gave an account of the time she intentionally farted in a passenger's face.
...

First Look at 'Buffy' Reunion on 'Supernatural'

October 05, 2011 09:11:45 GMT

The CW has given a sneak peek to a "" episode featuring "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" alums, and . The Spike depicter on the 1990s -starring series is seen standing calmly while his on-screen spouse looks fierce as if she is ready to attack something.
...

'Buffy' Alums to Play Couple on 'Supernatural'

August 18, 2011 03:30:21 GMT

While is set to return on small screen with "", other "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" stars will reunite on another The CW series. It has been reported that and , who played Cordelia and Spike on the 1990s hit series, will guest star in the fifth episode of "" season 7.
...

'Buffy' Star James Marsters Married Longtime Girlfriend

February 04, 2011 07:46:54 GMT

Former "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" star has married his longtime girlfriend in a romantic ceremony in Los Angeles. The 48-year-old actor proposed to Patricia Rahman, 25, during a vacation in Germany in 2010.
...

'Buffy' Star James Marsters Proposed to Longtime Girlfriend

May 22, 2010 05:49:54 GMT

"Buffy the Vampire Slayer" star is about to be a groom. The 47-year-old actor's rep confirmed to People that he has been engaged to longtime girlfriend Patricia Rahman, a student of fashion design, in Trier, Germany.
...

Picture Gallery


James Marsters in 'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Reunion for The Paley Center for Media's 24th William S. Paley Television - wenn1799249 James Marsters in "P.S. I Love You" World Premiere - Arrivals - GLA-002167 James Marsters in Premiere of 'P.S. I Love You' - wenn1694604 James Marsters in Premiere of P.S. I Love You - james-marsters-premiere-p-s-i-love-you-01 James Marsters stars as Lord Piccolo and Eriko Tamura stars as Mai in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) James Marsters stars as Lord Piccolo in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) James Marsters stars as Lord Piccolo in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) James Marsters stars as Lord Piccolo in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) James Marsters stars as Lord Piccolo in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) James Marsters stars as Lord Piccolo and Justin Chatwin stars as Goku in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) James Marsters stars as Lord Piccolo in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) James Marsters stars as Lord Piccolo in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) James Marsters stars as Lord Piccolo in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) James Marsters stars as Lord Piccolo in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) James Marsters stars as Lord Piccolo and Eriko Tamura stars as Mai in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) Eriko Tamura stars as Mai and James Marsters stars as Lord Piccolo in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter