Home > Celebrity > J > James Marsters > James Marsters Profile

James Marsters Profile

James Marsters

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Wesley Marsters

Birth Date :

August 20, 1962

Birth Place :

Greenville, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Spike in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1999 - 2003)

James Marsters Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Spike in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1999 - 2003)

James Marsters Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Wesley Marsters

Birth Date

August 20, 1962

Birth Place

Greenville, California, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Davis High School in Modesto, California
  • Attended Juilliard, the Pacific Conservatory of the Performing Arts

James Marsters Family


Brother

Paul Marsters (b. 1964)

Sister

Susan Marsters (b. 1960)

Spouse

Liane Davidson (? - ?), Patricia Rahman (fashion design student, since 14-Jan-10)

Son

Sullivan (b. 1996)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Marsters Pictures


'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Reunion for The Paley Center for Media's 24th William S. Paley Television
Premiere of P.S. I Love You
Premiere of 'P.S. I Love You'
"P.S. I Love You" World Premiere - Arrivals