Home > Celebrity > J > Jack Coleman > Jack Coleman Profile

Jack Coleman Profile

Jack Coleman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John MacDonald Coleman

Birth Date :

February 21, 1958

Birth Place :

Easton, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Steven Carrington in TV series "Dynasty" (1982-1988)

Jack Coleman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Steven Carrington in TV series "Dynasty" (1982-1988)

Jack Coleman Personal Fact


Birth Name

John MacDonald Coleman

Birth Date

February 21, 1958

Birth Place

Easton, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Solebury School, Solebury Township, Pennsylvania
  • Graduated from Duke University in 1980
  • Attended National Theater Institute

Jack Coleman Family


Spouse

Beth Toussaint (actress, since 21-Jun-96)

Daughter

Tess (b.1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jack Coleman Pictures


The Vampire Diaries Photocall - During The 52nd Monte Carlo Television Festival
Hollywood Life Magazine's 7th Annual Breakthrough of The Year Awards - Arrivals
Hallmark Channel's Premiere Evening Gala Winter 2011 TCA Press Tour
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
NBC TCA Party - Arrivals
Heroes Countdown to The Premiere
Heroes Countdown to The Premiere
Premiere of The Great Debaters - Arrivals
Hallmark Channel's Premiere Evening Gala Winter 2011 TCA Press Tour