Home > Celebrity > J > Jack Coleman > Jack Coleman Filmography

Jack Coleman Filmography

Jack Coleman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John MacDonald Coleman

Birth Date :

February 21, 1958

Birth Place :

Easton, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Steven Carrington in TV series "Dynasty" (1982-1988)
The Submarine Kid (2015)
stars as Mr. Koll


The Tank InfoThe Tank (2015)
stars as Reed Baker


Heroes Reborn InfoHeroes Reborn (2015) - TV
stars as Noah Bennet


Salvation (2014) - TM
stars as Daniel


Burn Notice InfoBurn Notice (2013) - TV
stars as Andrew Strong


Scandal InfoScandal (2013) - TV
stars as Daniel Douglas Langston


Castle InfoCastle (2012) - TV
stars as Senator William H. Bracken


Ultimate Spider-Man InfoUltimate Spider-Man (2012) - TV
stars as Doctor Strange / Announcer (voice)


Emit (2012)
stars as Rance Wofford


Crash & Burn (2012) - TM
stars as Jack Coleman


The Vampire Diaries InfoThe Vampire Diaries (2011) - TV
stars as Bill Forbes


The Contract InfoThe Contract (2011)
stars as The Patron


The Office InfoThe Office (2010) - TV
stars as State Senator Rob Lipton


Rock the House (2010) - TM
stars as Max Peterson


Pole Reversal (2008) - TM
stars as Dr. James Mayfield


Beautiful Loser (2008)
stars as Jimmy


Heroes InfoHeroes (2006) - TV
stars as Noah Bennet


Cow Belles (2006) - TM
stars as Reed Callum


Kingdom Hospital (2004) - TV
stars as Peter Rickman


Studio City (2003)
stars as Andrew Mason


Replacing Dad (1999) - TM
stars as Dr. Mark Chandler


The Landlady (1998)
stars as Patrick Forman


Last Rites (1998) - TM
stars as Agent Gary Blake


Medusa's Child (1997) - TM
stars as Dean Cooper


Angels in the Endzone (1997) - TM
stars as Peter Harper


Spawn (1997)
stars as Doctor


Time Under Fire (1996) aka Beneath the Bermuda Triangle
stars as Lance McCarthy


Trapped in Space (1994)
stars as Grant


Foreign Student (1994) aka Etudiant etranger, L' (France)
stars as Rex Jennings


Rubdown (1993) - TM
stars as Marion Pooley


Nightmare Cafe (1992) - TV
stars as Frank Nolan


The Return of Eliot Ness (1991) - TM
stars as Gil Labine


Children of the Bride (1990) - TM
stars as Dennis


Daughter of Darkness (1990) - TM
stars as Devlin


Bridesmaids (1989) - TM
stars as Matt


The Pursuit of Happiness (1988)
stars as Stan


Dynasty (1982) - TV
stars as Steven Carrington


The Naked Truth () - TV aka Wilde Again
stars as Colin Terell


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015