Home > Celebrity > J > Jack Black > Jack Black Filmography

Jack Black Filmography

Jack Black

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Jack Black

Birth Date :

August 28, 1969

Birth Place :

Hermosa Beach, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Barry in "High Fidelity" (2000)
Micronations InfoMicronations (2016)


Tag (2016) InfoTag (2016) (2016)


The Brink InfoThe Brink (2015) - TV
stars as Coppins


Goosebumps InfoGoosebumps (2015)
stars as Mr. Shivers


The D-Train InfoThe D-Train (2015)
stars as Dan Landsman


Kung Fu Panda 3 InfoKung Fu Panda 3 (2015)
stars as Po (voice)


How to Survive a Robot Uprising InfoHow to Survive a Robot Uprising (2015)


Bailout InfoBailout (2015)
stars as Matt Prior


The Lost Adventures of Stone Perlmutter Jr. InfoThe Lost Adventures of Stone Perlmutter Jr. (2015)
stars as Stone Perlmutter Jr.


Sex Tape InfoSex Tape (2014)
stars as CEO of porn company


Harmontown InfoHarmontown (2014)
stars as Himself


Broken Age (2014) - VG
stars as Harm'ny Lightbeard (voice)


Ghost Ghirls (2013) - TV
stars as Montgomery


Metalocalypse: The Doomstar Requiem - A Klok Opera (2013) - TM


OFF! - Wrong with Jack Black (2012)


All in for the 99% (2012)


The Roadie (2012)


Kung Fu Panda 2 InfoKung Fu Panda 2 (2011)
stars as Po (voice)


The Big Year InfoThe Big Year (2011)
stars as Brad Harris


Bernie InfoBernie (2011)
stars as Bernie Tiede


Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
stars as MCA (B-Boys 2)


Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Masters (2011) - VI
stars as Po (voice)


Kung Fu Panda Holiday (2010) - TV
stars as Po (voice)


Gulliver's Travels InfoGulliver's Travels (2010)
stars as Lemuel Gulliver


Brutal Legend (2009) - VG
stars as Eddie Riggs (voice)


In the Attic with Pete Townshend & Friends (2009) - VI
stars as Tenacious D


Year One InfoYear One (2009)
stars as Zed


Kung Fu Panda InfoKung Fu Panda (2008)
stars as Po (voice)


Be Kind Rewind InfoBe Kind Rewind (2008)
stars as Jerry


Tropic Thunder InfoTropic Thunder (2008)
stars as Jeff Portnoy


Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Furious Five (2008) - VI
stars as Po (voice)


Drunk History (2008) - TV
stars as Ben Franklin


Prop 8: The Musical (2008)
stars as Jesus Christ


Margot at the Wedding InfoMargot at the Wedding (2007)
stars as Malcolm


Exposure (2007) - TV
stars as Dan Harmon


Tenacious D in 'The Pick of Destiny' InfoTenacious D in 'The Pick of Destiny' (2006)
stars as JB


Nacho Libre InfoNacho Libre (2006)
stars as Nacho


The Holiday InfoThe Holiday (2006)
stars as Miles


Danny Roane: First Time Director (2005)
stars as Jack


Awesometown (2005) - TM
stars as George Washington


King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie (2005) - VG aka Kong: The 8th Wonder of the World (USA)
stars as Carl Denham


King Kong InfoKing Kong (2005)
stars as Carl Denham


Shark Tale InfoShark Tale (2004)
stars as Lenny (voice)


Anchorman InfoAnchorman (2004) aka Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
stars as Angry Biker


Envy InfoEnvy (2004)
stars as Nick Vanderpark


The School of Rock InfoThe School of Rock (2003) aka School of Rock
stars as Dewey Finn


Computerman (2003) - TV
stars as Computerman


Melvin Goes to Dinner (2003)
stars as Mental Patient


Run Ronnie Run! (2002)
stars as Lead Chimney Sweep


Orange County (2002)
stars as Lance Brumder


Ice Age (2002)
stars as Zeke


Lord of the Piercing (2002) - TM
stars as Jack the Elf


Jack Black: Spider-Man (2002) - TM
stars as Spider-Man


Saving Silverman (2001) aka Evil Woman
stars as J.D. McNugent


Frank's Book (2001)
stars as Performance Hipster


Shallow Hal (2001) aka Schwer verliebt (Germany)
stars as Hal Larson


High Fidelity (2000)
stars as Barry


Heat Vision and Jack (1999) - TM
stars as Jack


Jesus' Son (1999)
stars as Georgie


The Love Letter (1999)
stars as Fisherman


Cradle Will Rock (1999)
stars as Sid


Johnny Skidmarks (1998)
stars as Jerry


Bongwater (1998)
stars as Devlin


I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998)
stars as Titus Telesco


Enemy of the State (1998)
stars as Fiedler


Tenacious D (1997) - TV
stars as JB


The Jackal (1997) aka Schakal, Der (Germany)
stars as Ian Lamont


Bio-Dome (1996)
stars as Tenacious D


The Cable Guy (1996)
stars as Rick


The Fan (1996)
stars as Broadcast Technician


Crossworlds (1996)
stars as Steve


Mars Attacks! (1996)
stars as Billy Glenn Norris


Dead Man Walking (1995)
stars as Craig Poncelet


Bye Bye, Love (1995)
stars as DJ at Party


Waterworld (1995)
stars as Pilot


The Innocent (1994) - TM
stars as Marty Prago


The NeverEnding Story III (1994) aka The Neverending Story III: Escape from Fantasia
stars as Slip, Leader of The Nasties


Blind Justice (1994) aka Canaan's Way
stars as Private


Marked for Murder (1993) - TM aka The Sandman
stars as Car Thief


True Romance (1993) aka Breakaway
stars as Movie Theatre Attendant


Airborne (1993)
stars as Augie


Demolition Man (1993)
stars as Wasteland Scrap


Bob Roberts (1992)
stars as Roger Davis


Our Shining Moment (1991) - TM
stars as Teenage boy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015
Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn Jenner Leaving A Broadway Play
Jun 30, 2015
Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015