Home > Celebrity > A > Austin Nichols

Austin Nichols

Austin Nichols

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Austin Don Nichols

Birth Date :

April 24, 1980

Birth Place :

Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Julian Baker in "One Tree Hill" (TV) (2008)

Latest News


'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' Star Chloe Bennet Denies Dating Austin Nichols

September 30, 2013 08:33:13 GMT

Actress is not dating former "" star . The actress addressed report suggesting that she and Austin were an item while she was at he Teen Vogue Young Hollywood party in Los Angeles, Calif. on Friday, September 27.
...

Sophia Bush and Austin Nichols Likely to Have Called It Quits

February 16, 2012 08:08:03 GMT

is back on the single market, if Us Weekly is to be trusted. The actress famous for her portrayal of Brooke Davis on The CW's "" has reportedly called it quits with co-star and boyfriend after six years of dating on-and-off.
...

Sophia Bush Confirms She's Not Engaged to Austin Nichols

November 12, 2010 04:56:36 GMT

It turned out that report mentioning "" beauty and her co-star are engaged is nothing but a hoax. The 28-year-old actress put the record straight by taking it on her Twitter page on Thursday, November 11, writing "Sorry y'all, we're not engaged!"
...

Sophia Bush and Austin Nichols Are Said to Wed

November 11, 2010 05:01:31 GMT

Actress is set to wed her "" co-star and real life boyfriend , according to U.S. tabloid reports. The 28 year old has been dating the actor on and off since 2006 and the couple is now said to be heading to the alter.
...

Sophia Bush Admits She's Dating Austin Nichols

May 26, 2010 09:43:03 GMT

has revealed she and her "" co-star have been dating for the last four years. The actress was rumored to have started a relationship with Nichols last year after they were spotted being intimate at the Hollywood Style Awards in October 2009.
...

Picture Gallery


Austin Nichols in Showtime's Premiere of Ray Donovan - Arrivals - austin-nichols-premiere-ray-donovan-03 Austin Nichols in Showtime's Premiere of Ray Donovan - Arrivals - austin-nichols-premiere-ray-donovan-02 Austin Nichols in Showtime's Premiere of Ray Donovan - Arrivals - austin-nichols-premiere-ray-donovan-01 Austin Nichols in Montblanc Presents West Coast Debut of The 24 Hour Plays - austin-nichols-montblanc-presents-west-coast-debut-01 Austin Nichols in Montblanc Presents West Coast Debut of The 24 Hour Plays - bush-nichols-montblanc-presents-west-coast-debut-02 Austin Nichols in Montblanc Presents West Coast Debut of The 24 Hour Plays - bush-nichols-montblanc-presents-west-coast-debut-01 Austin Nichols in Surfrider Foundation's 5th Annual Celebrity Expression Session - austin-nichols-5th-annual-celebrity-expression-session-09 Austin Nichols in Surfrider Foundation's 5th Annual Celebrity Expression Session - austin-nichols-5th-annual-celebrity-expression-session-08 Austin Nichols in Surfrider Foundation's 5th Annual Celebrity Expression Session - austin-nichols-5th-annual-celebrity-expression-session-07 Austin Nichols in Surfrider Foundation's 5th Annual Celebrity Expression Session - austin-nichols-5th-annual-celebrity-expression-session-06 Austin Nichols in Surfrider Foundation's 5th Annual Celebrity Expression Session - austin-nichols-5th-annual-celebrity-expression-session-05 Austin Nichols in Surfrider Foundation's 5th Annual Celebrity Expression Session - austin-nichols-5th-annual-celebrity-expression-session-04 Austin Nichols in Surfrider Foundation's 5th Annual Celebrity Expression Session - austin-nichols-5th-annual-celebrity-expression-session-03 Austin Nichols in Surfrider Foundation's 5th Annual Celebrity Expression Session - austin-nichols-5th-annual-celebrity-expression-session-02 Austin Nichols in Surfrider Foundation's 5th Annual Celebrity Expression Session - austin-nichols-5th-annual-celebrity-expression-session-01 Austin Nichols in E!'s 20th Birthday Party - wenn2862107 Austin Nichols in The 17th Annual Race To Erase MS - wenn2836934 Austin Nichols in The 17th Annual Race to Erase MS - bush-nichols-17th-annual-race-to-erase-ms-02 Austin Nichols in The 17th Annual Race to Erase MS - bush-nichols-17th-annual-race-to-erase-ms-01 Austin Nichols in The 3rd Annual Art of Elysium Gala - Arrivals - wenn2714966 Austin Nichols in The 2009 TCA Summer Tour for CBS, CW and Showtime Party - austin-nichols-2009-tca-summer-tour-02 Austin Nichols in The 2009 TCA Summer Tour for CBS, CW and Showtime Party - austin-nichols-2009-tca-summer-tour-01 Austin Nichols in Global Green USA 13th Annual Millennium Awards - austin-nichols-global-green-usa-13th-annual-millennium-awards-02 Austin Nichols in Global Green USA 13th Annual Millennium Awards - austin-nichols-global-green-usa-13th-annual-millennium-awards-01 Austin Nichols stars as Martin in Senator Entertainment's The Informers (2009) Amber Heard stars as Christie and Austin Nichols stars as Martin in Senator Entertainment's The Informers (2009) Austin Nichols stars as Martin and Jon Foster stars as Graham in Senator Entertainment's The Informers (2009) Austin Nichols stars as Martin in Senator Entertainment's The Informers (2009) Austin Nichols stars as Cooper Stearns and Maria Bello stars as Kate Carroll in Anchor Bay Films' Beautiful Boy (2011) Austin Nichols stars as Cooper Stearns and Maria Bello stars as Kate Carroll in Anchor Bay Films' Beautiful Boy (2011) Austin Nichols stars as Martin and Jon Foster stars as Graham in Senator Entertainment's The Informers (2009) Austin Nichols stars as Mr. Ross in Lionsgate Films' LOL (2012) Austin Nichols in Exclusive Releasing's Parkland (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter