Home > Celebrity > J > Jack Black > Jack Black Profile

Jack Black Profile

Jack Black

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Jack Black

Birth Date :

August 28, 1969

Birth Place :

Hermosa Beach, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Barry in "High Fidelity" (2000)

Jack Black Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Barry in "High Fidelity" (2000)

Jack Black Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Jack Black

Birth Date

August 28, 1969

Birth Place

Hermosa Beach, California, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Culver City High School in Culver City, Los Angeles County, California
  • Attended Crossroads High School for the Arts and Sciences in Santa Monica, Califonia
  • Attended Poseidon School in Santa Monica, Califonia
  • Attended the University of California, Los Angeles majoring in Theater

Jack Black Family


Father

Thomas Jack Black, Sr.

Mother

Judith Cohen

Spouse

Tanya Haden (musician, since 14-Mar-06)

Relation

Laura Kightlinger (comedian, 1997 - 2005)

Son

Samuel Jason (b. 10-Jun-06), Jack (b. May 2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jack Black Pictures


The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
The Scleroderma Research Foundation's Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event
The Scleroderma Research Foundation's Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event
The Scleroderma Research Foundation's Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Scleroderma Research Foundation's Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event
The World's End Hollywood Premiere