Home > Celebrity > E > Elle MacPherson

Elle MacPherson

Elle MacPherson

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Eleanor Nancy Gow

Birth Date :

March 29, 1964

Birth Place :

Killara, Sydney, Australia

Spouse :

Gilles Bensimon (photographer, 1985 - 1989), Jeffrey Soffer (businessman, since 2013)

Claim to fame :

Cover model of the "Sports Illustrated Swimmsuit Issue" in the 1980s

Picture Gallery


Elle MacPherson in G'Day USA 2013 Black Tie Gala - Arrivals - elle-macpherson-g-day-usa-2013-black-tie-gala-05
Elle MacPherson in G'Day USA 2013 Black Tie Gala - Arrivals - elle-macpherson-g-day-usa-2013-black-tie-gala-04
Elle MacPherson in G'Day USA 2013 Black Tie Gala - Arrivals - elle-macpherson-g-day-usa-2013-black-tie-gala-03
Elle MacPherson in G'Day USA 2013 Black Tie Gala - Arrivals - elle-macpherson-g-day-usa-2013-black-tie-gala-02
Elle MacPherson in G'Day USA 2013 Black Tie Gala - Arrivals - elle-macpherson-g-day-usa-2013-black-tie-gala-01
Elle MacPherson in The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - elle-macpherson-69th-annual-golden-globe-awards-01

Filmography


2013 : Vampires of Hollywood
2012 : Fashion Star (TV)
2009 : The Beautiful Life: TBL (TV)
2001 : South Kensington
2001 : A Girl Thing (TV)
1999 : Friends (TV)
1998 : With Friends Like These
1997 : The Edge
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter