Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Hollingsworth

Ben Hollingsworth

Ben Hollingsworth

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin Allen Nicolas Hollingsworth

Birth Date :

September 07, 1984

Birth Place :

Brockville, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Chris Andrews in The CW's "The Beautiful Life: TBL" (2009)

Latest News


New 'True Blood' Characters Introduced in New Pics

April 09, 2010 08:06:00 GMT

More than a dozen of "" images, taken from the third season, are brought forward. Not only giving previews to what happen to the major characters such as Sookie, Bill, Sam, Eric, Lafayette, Tara and Jessica, the stills also provide the first looks at the new characters.
...

New Pictures From 'Green Lantern' Production: Campus Set

April 09, 2010 07:31:34 GMT

Other records of "" shooting have been shared online. This time, Comic Book Movies has obtained photos from the production set at the University of New Orleans (UNO) Science Building, located on Founders Ave in New Orleans, Louisiana.
...

Jonas Brothers to Announce 2010 Tour This Month

April 09, 2010 07:14:47 GMT

After taking a hiatus for a while following the end of their first world tour in 2009, are going to hit the road again this year. and his brothers bandmates announced on the group's Twitter that they will reveal the dates at the end of April.
...

Demi Moore Has Family Reunion at 'The Joneses' Los Angeles Premiere

April 09, 2010 06:43:55 GMT

Eight days before "" hits limited U.S. theaters, the movie has had its red carpet event on Thursday, April 8. Coming to the ArcLight Cinemas in Hollywood, California to promote her film, lead actress also made use of the Los Angeles premiere to have a reunion with daughter .
...

Picture Gallery


Deidre Hall, Jessica Szohr and Ben Hollingsworth in Hallmark Channel's Lucky in Love (2014). Photo credit by Bettina Strauss. Ben Hollingsworth stars as Jonah and Jessica Szohr stars as Mira Simon in Hallmark Channel's Lucky in Love (2014). Photo credit by Bettina Strauss. Deidre Hall, Jessica Szohr and Ben Hollingsworth in Hallmark Channel's Lucky in Love (2014). Photo credit by Bettina Strauss. Ben Hollingsworth stars as Jonah in Hallmark Channel's Lucky in Love (2014). Photo credit by Bettina Strauss. Deidre Hall stars as Erin Billings and Ben Hollingsworth stars as Jonah in Hallmark Channel's Lucky in Love (2014). Photo credit by Bettina Strauss. Jessica Szohr stars as Mira Simon and Ben Hollingsworth stars as Jonah in Hallmark Channel's Lucky in Love (2014). Photo credit by Bettina Strauss. Ben Hollingsworth stars as Mick Jones in Roadside Attractions' The Joneses (2010) Ben Hollingsworth, Amber Heard, Demi Moore and David Duchovny in Roadside Attractions' The Joneses (2010) Ben Hollingsworth, Amber Heard, Demi Moore and David Duchovny in Roadside Attractions' The Joneses (2010). Photo Credit by Gene Page. Amber Heard stars as Jenn and Ben Hollingsworth stars as Mick Jones in Roadside Attractions' The Joneses (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter