Home > Celebrity > E > Elle MacPherson > Elle MacPherson Awards

Elle MacPherson Awards

Elle MacPherson

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Eleanor Nancy Gow

Birth Date :

March 29, 1964

Birth Place :

Killara, Sydney, Australia

Claim to fame :

Cover model of the "Sports Illustrated Swimmsuit Issue" in the 1980s

Glamour Awards


2005

Won Glamour Award
category Entrepreneur of the Year

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elle MacPherson Pictures


The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
G'Day USA 2013 Black Tie Gala - Arrivals
"Quantum of Solace" Royal World Premiere - Arrivals
G'Day USA 2013 Black Tie Gala - Arrivals
Elle MacPherson Leaving Circus After Attending Britain's Next Top Model Series 6 Launch Party
"Quantum of Solace" Royal World Premiere - Arrivals
"Quantum of Solace" Royal World Premiere - Arrivals
Elle MacPherson Leaving Circus After Attending Britain's Next Top Model Series 6 Launch Party
G'Day USA 2013 Black Tie Gala - Arrivals