Home > Celebrity > E > Elle MacPherson > Elle MacPherson Profile

Elle MacPherson Profile

Elle MacPherson

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Eleanor Nancy Gow

Birth Date :

March 29, 1964

Birth Place :

Killara, Sydney, Australia

Claim to fame :

Cover model of the "Sports Illustrated Swimmsuit Issue" in the 1980s

Elle MacPherson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Supermodel, actress

Popular for

Cover model of the "Sports Illustrated Swimmsuit Issue" in the 1980s

Elle MacPherson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eleanor Nancy Gow

Birth Date

March 29, 1964

Birth Place

Killara, Sydney, Australia

Height

6'

Nationality

Australian

Hair Color

Light brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended the Killara High School
  • Attended University of Sydney, studied law

Elle MacPherson Family


Father

Peter Gow

Mother

Frances

Spouse

Gilles Bensimon (photographer, 1985 - 1989), Jeffrey Soffer (businessman, since 2013)

Relation

Arpad Busson (financer, engaged 2002 - 2005), Billy Joel, Kevin Costner

Son

Arpad Flynn Busson (b. 14-Feb-98), Aurelius Cy Andre Busson (b. 4-Feb-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elle MacPherson Pictures


Elle MacPherson Leaving Circus After Attending Britain's Next Top Model Series 6 Launch Party
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
Elle Macpherson Arriving at A Church to Attend A Prize Giving Ceremony for Her Children's School
G'Day USA 2013 Black Tie Gala - Arrivals
Britain's Next Top Model Series 6 Launch Party
Elle MacPherson leaving a party held at Harry's Bar in Mayfair
G'Day USA 2013 Black Tie Gala - Arrivals
Elle MacPherson Leaving Circus After Attending Britain's Next Top Model Series 6 Launch Party