Home > Celebrity > E > Elle MacPherson > Elle MacPherson Filmography

Elle MacPherson Filmography

Elle MacPherson

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Eleanor Nancy Gow

Birth Date :

March 29, 1964

Birth Place :

Killara, Sydney, Australia

Claim to fame :

Cover model of the "Sports Illustrated Swimmsuit Issue" in the 1980s
Vampires of Hollywood (2013)
stars as Magdalene


Fashion Star InfoFashion Star (2012) - TV
stars as Herself


The Beautiful Life: TBL InfoThe Beautiful Life: TBL (2009) - TV
stars as Claudia Foster


South Kensington (2001)
stars as Camilla


A Girl Thing (2001) - TV
stars as Lauren Travis


Friends (1999) - TV
stars as Janine Lecroix


With Friends Like These (1998)
stars as Samantha Mastandrea


The Edge (1997)
stars as Mickey Morse


Batman & Robin (1997)
stars as Julie Madison


The Mirror Has Two Faces (1996)
stars as Candice


If Lucy Fell (1996)
stars as Jane Lindquist


Jane Eyre (1996) aka Jane Eyre
stars as Blanche Ingram


H3O (1995) - TV
stars as Guest


Sirens (1994)
stars as Sheela


Alice (1990)
stars as Model


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015