Home > Celebrity > D > Douglas Fairbanks Jr. > Douglas Fairbanks Jr. Profile

Douglas Fairbanks Jr. Profile

Douglas Fairbanks Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Douglas Elton Ulman Fairbanks

Birth Date :

December 09, 1909

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joe Massara in "Little Caesar" (1931)

Douglas Fairbanks Jr. Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Joe Massara in "Little Caesar" (1931)

Douglas Fairbanks Jr. Personal Fact


Birth Name

Douglas Elton Ulman Fairbanks

Birth Date

December 09, 1909

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Douglas Fairbanks Jr. Family


Father

Douglas Fairbanks

Mother

Anna Beth Sully

Spouse

Joan Crawford (actress, June 3, 1929 - May 12, 1933), Mary Lee Hartford (April 22, 1939 - 1988, her death), Vera Shelton (May 30, 1991- May 7, 2000, his death)

Relation

Marlene Dietrich (actress), Gertrude Lawrence, Tallulah Bankhead (actress)

Daughter

Daphne, Victoria, Melissa

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter