Home > Celebrity > D > Douglas Fairbanks Jr. > Douglas Fairbanks Jr. Filmography

Douglas Fairbanks Jr. Filmography

Douglas Fairbanks Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Douglas Elton Ulman Fairbanks

Birth Date :

December 09, 1909

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joe Massara in "Little Caesar" (1931)
Strong Medicine (1986) - TM aka Arthur Hailey's 'Strong Medicine'
stars as Eli Camperdown


Ghost Story (1981)
stars as Edward Charles Wanderley


The Bob Hope Anniversary Show (1981) - TV


The Hostage Tower (1980) - TM aka Alistair MacLean's The Hostage Tower
stars as Malcolm Philpott


Kingdom of Gifts (1978)


The Crooked Hearts (1972) - TM
stars as Rex Willoughby


The Legend of Robin Hood (1968) - TV
stars as King Richard


Red and Blue (1967)


Destination Milan (1954)


The Last Moment (1954)
stars as George Griffin


Three's Company (1954)
stars as Narrator/Anthony


The Triangle (1953)
stars as Francois Villon


The Genie (1952)


Mister Drake's Duck (1951)
stars as Donald Drake


State Secret (1950) aka The Great Manhunt
stars as Dr. John Marlowe


The Fighting O'Flynn (1949) aka The O'Flynn
stars as The O'Flynn


That Lady in Ermine (1948)
stars as Col. Ladislas Karolyi Teglas


The Exile (1947)
stars as Charles Stuart


Sinbad the Sailor (1947)
stars as Sinbad


Bill O'Brien (1941)
stars as Lucien Franchi/Mario Franchi


Green Hell (1940)
stars as Keith Brandon


Safari (1940)
stars as Jim Logan


Angels Over Broadway (1940)
stars as Bill O'Brien


Rulers of the Sea (1939)
stars as David 'Davie' Gillespie


The Sun Never Sets (1939)
stars as John Randolph


Gunga Din (1939)
stars as Sgt. Thomas 'Tommy' Ballantine


The Young in Heart (1938)
stars as Richard Carleton


Having Wonderful Time (1938) aka Having a Wonderful Time
stars as Chick Kirkland


The Rage of Paris (1938)
stars as Jim Trevor


Joy of Living (1938)
stars as Dan Brewster


Jump for Glory (1937) aka When Thief Meets Thief
stars as Ricky Morgan


The Prisoner of Zenda (1937)
stars as Rupert of Hentzau


Accused (1936)
stars as Tony Seymour


The Amateur Gentleman (1936)
stars as Barnabas Barty


Man of the Moment (1935)
stars as Tony


Mimi (1935)
stars as Rodolphe


Catherine the Great (1934) aka The Rise of Catherine the Great
stars as Grand Duke Peter


Success at Any Price (1934)
stars as Joseph 'Joe' Martin


Captured! (1933)
stars as Lieutenant Fred 'Dig' Digby


Morning Glory (1933)
stars as Joseph Sheridan


The Narrow Corner (1933)
stars as Fred Blake


The Life of Jimmy Dolan (1933) aka The Kid's Last Fight
stars as Jimmy Dolan


Parachute Jumper (1933)
stars as Bill Keller


Athlète incomplet, L' (1932)


Scarlet Dawn (1932)
stars as Nikita Krasnoff


Love Is a Racket (1932) aka Such Things Happen
stars as James 'Jimmy' Russell


It's Tough to Be Famous (1932)
stars as Scott 'Scotty' McClenahan


Union Depot (1932) aka Gentleman for a Day
stars as Charles 'Chick' Miller


Little Caesar (1931)
stars as Joe Massara


Aviateur, L' (1931)


Chances (1931) aka Changes
stars as Jack Ingleside


I Like Your Nerve (1931)
stars as Larry O'Brien


Party Girl (1930) aka Dangerous Business
stars as Jay Rountree


Loose Ankles (1930)
stars as Gil 'Gilly' Hayden


The Dawn Patrol (1930) aka Flight Commander
stars as Douglas Scott


Little Accident (1930)
stars as Norman Overbeck


The Way of All Men (1930) aka The Sin Flood
stars as Billy Bear


Outward Bound (1930)
stars as Henry


One Night at Susie's (1930)
stars as Dick


The Jazz Age (1929)
stars as Steve Maxwell


Our Modern Maidens (1929)
stars as Gil Jordan


Fast Life (1929)
stars as Douglas Stratton


The Careless Age (1929)
stars as Wyn


The Forward Pass (1929)
stars as Marty Reid


The Show of Shows (1929)
stars as Bicycle for Two number


Dead Man's Curve (1928)
stars as Vernon Keith


Modern Mothers (1928)
stars as David Starke


The Power of the Press (1928)
stars as Clem Rogers


The Toilers (1928)
stars as Steve


The Barker (1928)
stars as Chris Miller


A Woman of Affairs (1928)
stars as Jeffry Merrick


Man Bait (1927)
stars as Jeff Sanford


Women Love Diamonds (1927)
stars as Jerry Croker-Kelley


Is Zat So? (1927)
stars as G. Clifton Blackburn


A Texas Steer (1927)
stars as Farleigh Bright


Broken Hearts of Hollywood (1926)
stars as Hal Terwilliger


The American Venus (1926)
stars as Triton


Padlocked (1926)
stars as Sonny Galloway


The Air Mail (1925)
stars as Sandy


Wild Horse Mesa (1925)
stars as Chess Weymer


Stella Dallas (1925)
stars as Richard Grosvenor


Stephen Steps Out (1923)
stars as Stephen Harlow Jr.


The Three Musketeers (1921)
stars as Boy


American Aristocracy (1916)
stars as Newsboy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paolo Nutini
Paolo Nutini Performs
Nov 20, 2014
Jennifer Aniston
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
Nov 20, 2014
Alessandra Ambrosio
2014 Latin Grammy Awards - Arrivals
Nov 20, 2014
Reese Witherspoon
Wild Los Angeles Premiere
Nov 19, 2014
Dakota Fanning
2nd Annual Save The Children Illumination Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
Nov 19, 2014
Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin Unveils His Wax Figure
Nov 19, 2014
Rihanna
MAC Cosmetics and MAC AIDS Fund World Premiere of It's Not Over
Nov 18, 2014