Home > Celebrity > D > Douglas Fairbanks Jr. > Douglas Fairbanks Jr. Awards

Douglas Fairbanks Jr. Awards

Douglas Fairbanks Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Douglas Elton Ulman Fairbanks

Birth Date :

December 09, 1909

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joe Massara in "Little Caesar" (1931)

Walk of Fame


Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Motion Picture; At 6318 Hollywood Blvd.

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Television; At 6665 Hollywood Blvd.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter