Home > Celebrity > W > William Hurt

William Hurt

William Hurt

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William M. Hurt

Birth Date :

March 20, 1950

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Spouse :

Mary Beth Hurt (1971 - 1982), Heidi Henderson (1989 - 1992)

Claim to fame :

As Luis Molina in "Kiss of the Spider Woman" (1985)

Latest News


Jesse Owens Biopic 'Race' Adds William Hurt, Gets Release Date

October 02, 2014 01:57:26 GMT

joins the cast of Jesse Owens biopic "". The 64-year-old actor is to step in the role of Jeremiah Mahoney, president of the Amateur Athletic Union, who led efforts to boycott the 1936 Olympics.
...

William Hurt Leaves 'Midnight Rider' After Fatal Accident on Train Tracks

April 24, 2014 06:42:30 GMT

is distancing himself from "", The Hollywood Reporter learns. The actor has dropped out of the project as production is scheduled to resume in June this year, just a few months after the fatal accident that killed a crew member and injured many others.
...

Picture Gallery


William Hurt in The Grand Journal - The 65th Cannes Film Festival - william-hurt-65th-cannes-film-festival-04 William Hurt in The Grand Journal - The 65th Cannes Film Festival - william-hurt-65th-cannes-film-festival-03 William Hurt in Winter's Tale World Premiere - william-hurt-premiere-winter-s-tale-03 William Hurt in Winter's Tale World Premiere - william-hurt-premiere-winter-s-tale-02 William Hurt in Winter's Tale World Premiere - william-hurt-premiere-winter-s-tale-01 William Hurt in The A and E Premiere Party for Bonnie and Clyde - william-hurt-premiere-bonnie-clyde-02 William Hurt in The A and E Premiere Party for Bonnie and Clyde - william-hurt-premiere-bonnie-clyde-03 William Hurt in The A and E Premiere Party for Bonnie and Clyde - hurt-hebert-premiere-bonnie-clyde-01 William Hurt in The A and E Premiere Party for Bonnie and Clyde - william-hurt-premiere-bonnie-clyde-01 William Hurt in Killing Them Softly Premiere - The 65th Cannes Film Festival - william-hurt-65th-cannes-film-festival-01 William Hurt in Killing Them Softly Premiere - The 65th Cannes Film Festival - william-hurt-65th-cannes-film-festival-02 William Hurt in The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - william-hurt-69th-annual-golden-globe-awards-01 William Hurt in HBO Presents The Premiere of Too Big to Fail - william-hurt-premiere-too-big-to-fail-01 William Hurt in 'The Yellow Handkerchief' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - the_yellow_handkerchief_27_wenn2745646 William Hurt in "The Incredible Hulk" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019281 William Hurt in "The Incredible Hulk" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-017176 William Hurt in A History of Violence Movie Premiere - Arrivals - SGS-026855 William Hurt in The Village Premiere - JTM-001547 William Hurt in The Village Premiere - JTM-001546 William Hurt in The Village Premiere - JTM-001545 William Hurt in The Village Premiere - JTM-001544 William Hurt, Kristen Stewart and Eddie Redmayne in Samuel Goldwyn Films' The Yellow Handkerchief (2010) William Hurt stars as Professor Will Esterhuyse in Monterey Media's Endgame (2009) William Hurt stars as Professor Will Esterhuyse in Monterey Media's Endgame (2009) William Hurt and Kristen Maria Bello (May) in Samuel Goldwyn Films' The Yellow Handkerchief (2010) William Hurt in Samuel Goldwyn Films' The Yellow Handkerchief (2010) William Hurt in Samuel Goldwyn Films' The Yellow Handkerchief (2010) Eddie Redmayne, Kristen Stewart and William Hurt in Samuel Goldwyn Films' The Yellow Handkerchief (2010) Kristen Stewart (Martine) and William Hurt in Samuel Goldwyn Films' The Yellow Handkerchief (2010) Maria Bello (May) and William Hurt in Samuel Goldwyn Films' The Yellow Handkerchief (2010) Kristen Stewart, Eddie Redmayne and William Hurt in Samuel Goldwyn Films' The Yellow Handkerchief (2010) Chiwetel Ejiofor, Jonny Lee Miller and William Hurt in Monterey Media's Endgame (2009) William Hurt stars as Professor Will Esterhuyse in Monterey Media's Endgame (2009) Kristen Stewart, William Hurt and Eddie Redmayne in Samuel Goldwyn Films' The Yellow Handkerchief (2010) Sigourney Weaver and William Hurt in Buena Vista Pictures' The Village (2004) William Hurt stars as Professor Will Esterhuyse in Monterey Media's Endgame (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter