Home > Celebrity > W > William Moseley

William Moseley

William Moseley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Peter Moseley

Birth Date :

April 27, 1987

Birth Place :

Gloucester, Gloucestershire, E

Claim to fame :

As Peter Pevensie in "The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe" (2005)

Latest News


'A Very Glee Christmas' Preview and Spoilers

December 01, 2010 03:09:53 GMT

"A Very Christmas" is next. Finn tries to bring a little holiday cheer to McKinley High, and Artie discovers that Brittany still believes in Santa. Meanwhile, the teachers pick their Secret Santas, and one manipulative coach rigs the gift-giving in her favor.
...

Celebrities and Royals Hit 'Chronicles of Narnia 3' Premiere in London

December 01, 2010 02:53:21 GMT

"" was premiered at Royal Film Performance in London, England on November 30. And the event became more prestigious with celebrities and some members of the British Royal Family among the attendees.
...

Picture Gallery


William Moseley in Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader - narnia_premiere_013_wenn5578637 William Moseley in 2010 World Music Awards - Arrivals - world_music_awards_017_wenn5482100 William Moseley in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-008706 William Moseley in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-008728 William Moseley in The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe Book Rading and Signing - JTM-012978
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter