Home > Celebrity > D > Don Cheadle > Don Cheadle Profile

Don Cheadle Profile

Don Cheadle

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.

Birth Date :

November 29, 1964

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As D.A. John Littleton in TV series "Picket Fences" (1993-1995)

Don Cheadle Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, producer

Popular for

As D.A. John Littleton in TV series "Picket Fences" (1993-1995)

Don Cheadle Personal Fact


Birth Name

Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.

Birth Date

November 29, 1964

Birth Place

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Graduated from East High School, Denver, Colorado
  • Graduated from California Institute of the Arts, Valencia, CA with BA in Fine Arts in 1986

Don Cheadle Family


Father

Donald Frank Cheadle Sr.

Mother

Betty Cheadle

Brother

Colin Cheadle (actor), Andrew Kilbourne (half-brother)

Sister

Cindy Cheadle (teacher)

Relation

Bridgid Coulter (actress, since 1992)

Daughter

Ayana Tai (b. 1995), Imani (b. 1997)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Don Cheadle Pictures


Don Cheadle Appears on CTV's The Marilyn Denis Show Promoting Iron Man 3
Don Cheadle Appears on CTV's The Marilyn Denis Show Promoting Iron Man 3
Don Cheadle Appears on CTV's The Marilyn Denis Show Promoting Iron Man 3
Don Cheadle Appears on CTV's The Marilyn Denis Show Promoting Iron Man 3
VIP Pre-Fight Party for Showtime PPV's Presentation of THE ONE:  Floyd Mayweather vs Canelo Alvarez
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
VIP Pre-Fight Party for Showtime PPV's Presentation of THE ONE:  Floyd Mayweather vs Canelo Alvarez
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals