Home > Celebrity > T > Tinchy Stryder

Tinchy Stryder

Tinchy Stryder

Profile


Famous as :

Grime music singer

Birth Name :

Kwasi Danquah

Birth Date :

June 10, 1987

Birth Place :

Bow, East London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Number 1" (2009)

Latest News


Tinchy Stryder Disbelieves Album Flop

February 09, 2011 04:29:36 GMT

British rapper is baffled by the low sales figures for his latest album - because the music is more "powerful" than his previous records. The star released "" in November 2010 but the disc failed to set charts alight, peaking at just 48 in the U.K. album rundown.
...

Tinchy Stryder to Headline Alicia Keys' Charity Gig in London

July 23, 2010 02:52:35 GMT

British rapper is organizing a special show in London to raise funds for ' children's charity. Keys is a prominent campaigner against the spread of AIDS in Africa and heads her own charitable organization, Keep a Child Alive, to help young sufferers of the deadly disease.
...

Jay-Z Scored Mega Deal With British Rapper

June 09, 2010 10:10:12 GMT

Hip-hop mogul is scouring Europe for talent to bring Stateside - and he's signed his first megadeal with U.K. rapper . The "Big Pimpin' " star has lined up Stryder to be a new business partner in his label Roc Nation's first European venture, called Takeover Roc Nation.
...

Picture Gallery


Tinchy Stryder in The World Premiere of The Class of 92 - Arrivals - tinchy-stryder-uk-premiere-the-class-of-92-01 Tinchy Stryder in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - Arrivals - tinchy-stryder-uk-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-04 Tinchy Stryder in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - Arrivals - tinchy-stryder-uk-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-03 Tinchy Stryder in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - Arrivals - tinchy-stryder-uk-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-02 Tinchy Stryder in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - Arrivals - tinchy-stryder-uk-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-01 Tinchy Stryder in The MOBO Awards 2011 - Press Room - tinchy-stryder-mobo-awards-2011-press-room-04 Tinchy Stryder in The MOBO Awards 2011 - Press Room - tinchy-stryder-mobo-awards-2011-press-room-03 Tinchy Stryder in The MOBO Awards 2011 - Press Room - tinchy-stryder-mobo-awards-2011-press-room-02 Tinchy Stryder in The MOBO Awards 2011 - Press Room - tinchy-stryder-mobo-awards-2011-press-room-01 Tinchy Stryder in The MOBO Awards 2011 - Arrivals - tinchy-stryder-mobo-awards-2011-02 Tinchy Stryder in The MOBO Awards 2011 - Arrivals - tinchy-stryder-mobo-awards-2011-01 Tinchy Stryder in MOBO Awards 2010 - mobo_arrivals_009_wenn3058508 Tinchy Stryder in UK Film Premiere of Karate Kid - Arrivals - wenn2926454 Tinchy Stryder in 2010 Soccer Six Tournament at Charlton Athletic Football Club - celeb_soccer_six_08_wenn2868205
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter