Home > Celebrity > D > Demi Lovato > Demi Lovato Awards

Demi Lovato Awards

Demi Lovato

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Demetria Devonne Lovato

Birth Date :

August 20, 1992

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mitchie Torres in Disney Channel Original Movie "Camp Rock" (2008)

ALMA Awards


2012

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite Female Music Artist

2011

Won ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actress - Leading Role in a Comedy for Sonny With a Chance (2009) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Best of the Year in Music

iHeartRadio Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for iHeartRadio Music Award
category Best Fan Army for "Lovatics"

MTV Video Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Female Video for "Heart Attack"

2012

Won MTV Video Music Award
category Best Video With a Message for "Skyscraper"

MuchMusic Video Awards


2013

Won MuchMusic Video Award
category International Video of the Year - Artist for "Heart Attack"

2013

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Fave International Artist or Group

O Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for O Music Award
category Fan Army FTW for "Lovatics"

People's Choice Awards, USA


2014

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Music Fan Following for Lovatics

2014

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Female Artist

2014

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Music Video for "Heart Attack"

2014

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Pop Artist

2013

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Celebrity Judge

2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Music Fan Following for Lovatics

2012

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Pop Artist

2011

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite TV Guest Star for Grey's Anatomy (2010) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Breakout Music Artist

Radio Disney Music Awards


2014

Won Radio Disney Music Award
category Hit the Road - Favorite Roadtrip Song for "Made in the USA"

2014

Won Radio Disney Music Award
category She's the One - Best Female Artist

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Music Star, Female

2014

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Song for "Really Don't Care"
shared with Cher Lloyd

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Break-Up Song for "Really Don't Care"
shared with Cher Lloyd

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Smile

2013

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Single: Female Artist for "Heart Attack"

2013

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Personality - Female for The X Factor (US) (2011) (TV)

2013

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Female Artist

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Female Hottie

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Candie's Choice Style Icon

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Smile

2012

Won Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Twit

2012

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Music Star: Female

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Song for "Give Your Heart a Break"

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Love Song for "Give Your Heart a Break"

2011

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Song for "Skyscraper"

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Comedy for Sonny With a Chance (2009) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Twit

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Music Star: Female

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Comedy for Sonny With a Chance (2009) (TV)

2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music Tour
shared with David Archuleta

2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Breakout Star Female for Sonny with a Chance (2009) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Red Carpet Icon - Female

Young Artist Awards


2010

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actress for Princess Protection Program (2009) (TM)

2009

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actress for Camp Rock (2008) (TV Movie)

YouTube Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for YouTube Music Award
category Video of the Year for "Heart Attack"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Demi Lovato Pictures


Demi Lovato Performs Live
Demi Lovato Performs Live
Demi Lovato Performs Live
Demi Lovato Performs Live
Demi Lovato Performs Live
Demi Lovato Performs Live
Demi Lovato Arriving at Heathrow Airport
Demi Lovato Performs Live
Demi Lovato Arriving at Heathrow Airport