Home > Celebrity > D > Demi Lovato > Demi Lovato Filmography

Demi Lovato Filmography

Demi Lovato

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Demetria Devonne Lovato

Birth Date :

August 20, 1992

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mitchie Torres in Disney Channel Original Movie "Camp Rock" (2008)
Get Smurfy InfoGet Smurfy (2017)
stars as Smurfette (voice)


Charming InfoCharming (2016)
stars as Lenore (voice)


From Dusk Till Dawn InfoFrom Dusk Till Dawn (2015) - TV


The X Factor (US) InfoThe X Factor (US) (2012) - TV
stars as Herself - Judge


Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam (2010) - TM
stars as Mitchie Torres


Sonny with a Chance InfoSonny with a Chance (2009) - TV
stars as Sonny Munroe


Princess Protection Program (2008) - TM
stars as Rosalinda/Rosie


Camp Rock (2008) - TM
stars as Mitchie Torres


As the Bell Rings (2007) - TV
stars as Charlotte


Barney & Friends (1992) - TV
stars as Angela


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015