Home > Celebrity > D > Dana Delany > Dana Delany Filmography

Dana Delany Filmography

Dana Delany

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Dana Welles Delany

Birth Date :

March 13, 1956

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Colleen McMurphy in ABC TV series "China Beach" (1988-1991)
Hand of God InfoHand of God (2015) - TV
stars as Crystal Harris


Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox (2013) - VI
stars as Lois Lane (voice)


Drunkboat InfoDrunkboat (2012)
stars as Eileen


Freelancers InfoFreelancers (2012)
stars as Lydia Vecchio


Body of Proof InfoBody of Proof (2011) - TV
stars as Dr. Megan Hunt


Firebreather (2010) - TM
stars as Margaret Rosenblatt (voice)


Castle InfoCastle (2010) - TV
stars as Special Agent Jordan Shaw


Camp Hope (2010)
stars as Patricia


Route 30 (2008)
stars as Amish Martha


A Beautiful Life InfoA Beautiful Life (2008)
stars as Anne


Multiple Sarcasms InfoMultiple Sarcasms (2008)
stars as Annie


Flying Lessons InfoFlying Lessons (2008)
stars as Jeanne


Desperate Housewives InfoDesperate Housewives (2007) - TV
stars as Katherine Mayfair


The Batman (2007) - TV
stars as Lois Lane


Superman: Brainiac Attacks (2006) - VI
stars as Lois Lane (voice)


Kidnapped (2006) - TV
stars as Ellie Cain


Related (2005) - TV
stars as Francesca Sorelli


Getting to Know You (2005)
stars as Marla


Kojak (2005) - TV
stars as Kate McNeill


Baby for Sale (2004) - TM
stars as Nathalie Johnson


A Time to Remember (2003) - TM
stars as Britt Calhoun


Justice League (2003) - TV aka Justice League Unlimited
stars as Lois Lane


Spin InfoSpin (2003)
stars as Margaret Swift-Bejarano


Presidio Med (2002) - TV
stars as Dr. Rae Brennan


Mother Ghost (2002)
stars as Karen Bennett


Superman: Shadow of Apokolips (2002) - VG
stars as Lois Lane (voice)


Conviction (2002) - TM
stars as Martha


Pasadena (2001) - TV
stars as Catherine McAllister


Final Jeopardy (2001) - TM
stars as Alexandra Cooper


The Right Temptation (2000)
stars as Anthea Farrow-Smith


Good Guys/Bad Guys (2000) - TM


The Outfitters (1999)
stars as Cat Fonifam


Shake, Rattle and Roll: An American Love Story (1999) - TM
stars as Elaine Gunn


Sirens (1999) - TM
stars as Sally Rawlings


Resurrection (1999) - TM
stars as Clare Miller


The Patron Saint of Liars (1998) - TM
stars as Rose Cleardon


Rescuers: Stories of Courage: Two Couples (1998) - TM
stars as Johte Vos


The Batman/Superman Movie (1998) - TM aka Batman/Superman Adventures: World's Finest
stars as Lois Lane


Wide Awake (1998)
stars as Mrs. Beal


Dead Man's Curve (1998) aka Dead Man's Curve
stars as Dr. Ashley


Superman (1998) - VG
stars as Lois Lane (voice)


True Women (1997) - TM
stars as Sarah McClure


The New Batman Superman Adventures (1997) - TV
stars as Lois Lane


Wing Commander Academy (1996) - TV
stars as Gwen 'Archer' Bowman


Fly Away Home (1996) aka Flying Wild
stars as Susan Barnes


Superman: The Last Son of Krypton (1996) - TM
stars as Lois Lane (voice)


Superman (1996) - TV aka Superman: The Animated Series
stars as Lois Lane


For Hope (1996) - TM
stars as Hope


Live Nude Girls (1995)
stars as Jill


Choices of the Heart: The Margaret Sanger Story (1995) - TM
stars as Margaret Sanger


The Enemy Within (1994) - TM
stars as Betsy Corcoran


Texan (1994) - TM
stars as Anne Williams


Exit to Eden (1994)
stars as Lisa Emerson


Donato and Daughter (1993) - TM aka Dead to Rights
stars as Lt. Dena Donato


Wild Palms (1993) - TV
stars as Grace Wyckoff


Tombstone (1993)
stars as Josephine Marcus


Batman: Mask of the Phantasm (1993) aka Batman: The Animated Movie
stars as Andrea 'Andi' Beaumont/The Phantasm


HouseSitter (1992)
stars as Becky Metcalf


The Larry Sanders Show (1992) - TV
stars as Dana Delany


Light Sleeper (1992)
stars as Marianne Jost


A Promise to Keep (1990) - TM
stars as Jane


Masquerade (1988)
stars as Anne Briscoe


China Beach (1988) - TM
stars as Nurse Colleen McMurphy


Moon Over Parador (1988)
stars as Jenny


Patty Hearst (1988) aka Patty
stars as Gelina


Sweet Surrender (1987) - TV
stars as Georgia Holden


A Winner Never Quits (1986) - TM
stars as Nora


Liberty (1986) - TM
stars as Moya Trevor


Where the River Runs Black (1986)
stars as Sister Ana


Almost You (1985)
stars as Susan McCall


Threesome (1984) - TM
stars as Laura Shaper


The Streets (1984) - TM
stars as Jeannie


As the World Turns InfoAs the World Turns (1981) - TV
stars as Hayley Wilson Hollister


The Fan (1981)
stars as Saleswoman in Record Store


Love of Life (1979) - TV
stars as Amy Russell


Maugli (1967) aka The Jungle Book
stars as Bagheera (voice)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015