Home > Celebrity > D > Dana Delany > Dana Delany Profile

Dana Delany Profile

Dana Delany

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Dana Welles Delany

Birth Date :

March 13, 1956

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Colleen McMurphy in ABC TV series "China Beach" (1988-1991)

Dana Delany Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Colleen McMurphy in ABC TV series "China Beach" (1988-1991)

Dana Delany Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dana Welles Delany

Birth Date

March 13, 1956

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Stamford, Connecticut public schools
  • Graduated from Phillips Andover Academy in Andover with MA in 1974
  • Graduated from Wesleyan University with BA Drama in 1978

Dana Delany Family


Brother

Sean Delany (older)

Sister

Corey Delany (younger)

Relation

Treat Williams (actor, 1984), Don Henley, John Sacret Young, Darius Anderson (1993), Henry Czerny

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dana Delany Pictures


Disney ABC Family 2010 Summer TCA Tour
LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals
Stand Up To Cancer 2012 - Arrivals
LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals
Stand Up To Cancer 2012 - Arrivals
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Stand Up To Cancer 2012 - Arrivals