Home > Celebrity > D > Dan Fogler

Dan Fogler

Dan Fogler

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Kevin Fogler

Birth Date :

October 20, 1976

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Spouse :

Jodie Capes (since 10-Oct-09)

Claim to fame :

As Randy Daytona in "Balls of Fury" (2007)

Latest News


New 'Scenic Route' Trailer: Josh Duhamel Beats Dan Fogler and Buries Him in Desert

May 29, 2013 05:08:36 GMT

A new trailer (via Deadline) for 's upcoming film "" previews how brutal the 40-year-old actor can be when a certain situation forces him to be stranded in the middle of nowhere. Portraying a man who has it all named Mitchell, Duhamel explodes into a kicking rage and mercilessly batters his buddy .
...

Picture Gallery


Dan Fogler in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - dan-fogler-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-01 Dan Fogler in "Love Happens" World Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-086507 Dan Fogler in "Love Happens" World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-023038 Topher Grace, Dan Fogler and Teresa Palmer in Relativity Media's Take Me Home Tonight (2011) Chris Marquette, Jay Baruchel and Dan Fogler in MGM's Fanboys (2009) Jay Baruchel, Chris Marquette, Sam Huntington, Kristen Bell and Dan Fogler in MGM's Fanboys (2009) Sam Huntington, Chris Marquette, Dan Fogler and Jay Baruchel in MGM's Fanboys (2009) Dan Fogler stars as Hutch in MGM's Fanboys (2009). Photo credit by John Estes. Dan Fogler, Jay Baruchel and Kristen Bell in MGM's Fanboys (2009). Photo credit by John Estes. Dan Fogler stars as Hutch in MGM's Fanboys (2009) Poster of Relativity Media's Take Me Home Tonight (2011) Dan Fogler stars as Lane Marshall in Universal Pictures' Love Happens (2009) Sam Huntington, Jay Baruchel and Dan Fogler in MGM's Fanboys (2009) Pell James, Dan Fogler and Jaime King in MGM's Fanboys (2009). Photo credit by John Estes. Dan Fogler, Chris Marquette, Jay Baruchel and Sam Huntington in MGM's Fanboys (2009). Photo credit by John Estes. Poster of XLrator Media's Don Peyote (2014) Dan Fogler stars as Lane Marshall and Aaron Eckhart stars as Burke Ryan in Universal Pictures' Love Happens (2009) Topher Grace stars as Matt Franklin and Dan Fogler stars as Barry Nathan in Relativity Media's Take Me Home Tonight (2011) Dan Fogler, Robyn Rikoon, Clifton Collins Jr., Clancy Brown, Andre Royo and Macon Blair in Circle of Confusion's Hellbenders (2012) Jay Baruchel, Kristen Bell, Dan Fogler and Chris Marquette in MGM's Fanboys (2009). Photo credit by John Estes. Jay Baruchel, Dan Fogler, Chris Marquette, Sam Huntington and Kristen Bell in MGM's Fanboys (2009). Photo credit by John Estes. Chris Marquette, Dan Fogler and Sam Huntington in MGM's Fanboys (2009). Photo credit by John Estes.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter