Home > Celebrity > D > Dan Fogler > Dan Fogler Filmography

Dan Fogler Filmography

Dan Fogler

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Kevin Fogler

Birth Date :

October 20, 1976

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Randy Daytona in "Balls of Fury" (2007)
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them InfoFantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016)
stars as Jacob


Custody InfoCustody (2016)


Evil Nature (2015)
stars as Marvin Goldstein


Gone Wild (2015)


Barely Lethal InfoBarely Lethal (2014)
stars as Mr. Drumm


Don Peyote InfoDon Peyote (2014)
stars as Warren


Free Birds InfoFree Birds (2013) aka "Turkeys"
stars as Governor Bradford (voice)


Europa Report InfoEuropa Report (2013)
stars as Dr. Sokolov


Hannibal InfoHannibal (2013) - TV
stars as Franklin


Scenic Route InfoScenic Route (2013)
stars as Carter


Hellbenders InfoHellbenders (2012)


Prairie Dogs (2012) - TM
stars as Roj


Dog Eat Dog (2012)


Man Up! InfoMan Up! (2011) - TV
stars as Kenny Hayden


Mars Needs Moms! InfoMars Needs Moms! (2011)
stars as Gribble (voice)


Take Me Home Tonight InfoTake Me Home Tonight (2011)
stars as Barry Nathan


Number 13 (2011) aka "Number Thirteen" - USA (alternative title)
stars as Alfred Hitchcock


Crocodile Tears (2011)


M'larky (2010) - TV
stars as Lt. Black


Taking Woodstock InfoTaking Woodstock (2009)
stars as Devon


Hysterical Psycho (2009)
stars as Psychiatrist


Fanboys InfoFanboys (2008)
stars as Hutch


Kung Fu Panda InfoKung Fu Panda (2008) aka "Kung Fu Panda: The IMAX Experience" - USA (IMAX version)
stars as Zeng (Voice)


The Marconi Bros (2008)
stars as Carmine Marconi


Horton Hears a Who! InfoHorton Hears a Who! (2008) aka "Horton" - Philippines (English title)
stars as Councilman / Yummo Wickersham (Voice)


Good Luck Chuck InfoGood Luck Chuck (2007)
stars as Stu


Balls of Fury InfoBalls of Fury (2007)
stars as Randy Daytona


School for Scoundlers (2006)
stars as Zack


Slippery Slope (2006)
stars as Crafty


Hyper (2002)
stars as Lenny


Bust a Move (2000)
stars as Charlie


Home Field Advantage (2000)
stars as Charlie


Brooklyn Thrill Killers (1999)
stars as Melvin Mittman


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015