Home > Celebrity > D > Dan Fogler > Dan Fogler Awards

Dan Fogler Awards

Dan Fogler

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Kevin Fogler

Birth Date :

October 20, 1976

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Randy Daytona in "Balls of Fury" (2007)

Drama Desk Awards


2005

Won Drama Desk Award
category Outstanding Ensemble Performance for "The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee"

Outer Critics Circle Awards


2005

Won Outer Critics Circle Award
category Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical for "The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee"

Razzie Awards


2012

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for Take Me Home Tonight (2011)

2012

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for Mars Needs Moms! (2011)

Theatre World Awards


2005

Won Theatre World Award
for "The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee"

Tony Awards


2005

Won Tony Award
category Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Musical for "The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dan Fogler Pictures


"Love Happens" World Premiere - Arrivals
"Love Happens" World Premiere - Arrivals
Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals