Chris Tomlin Biography

Chris Tomlin

Profile


Famous as :

Gospel singer

Birth Name :

Christopher Dwayne Tomlin

Birth Date :

May 04, 1972

Birth Place :

Grand Saline, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Made To Worship" (2006)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

to them really fun and keep some of the beauty as well."

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

T-Pain

Claim fame
Single "I'm Sprung" (2005)

Graffiti6

Claim fame
Single "Stare Into the Sun" (2009)

Ben Affleck

Claim fame
The writer of "Good Will Hunting" movie (1997)

Christina Perri

Claim fame
Single "Jar of Hearts" (2010)

Miranda Otto

Claim fame
As Eowyn in The Lord of the Rings movie trilogy