Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Tomlin > Chris Tomlin Profile

Chris Tomlin Profile

Chris Tomlin

Profile


Famous as :

Gospel singer

Birth Name :

Christopher Dwayne Tomlin

Birth Date :

May 04, 1972

Birth Place :

Grand Saline, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Made To Worship" (2006)

Chris Tomlin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Gospel singer

Popular for

Single "Made To Worship" (2006)

Chris Tomlin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Dwayne Tomlin

Birth Date

May 04, 1972

Birth Place

Grand Saline, Texas, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Tyler Junior College
  • Attended Texas A&M University

Chris Tomlin Family


Brother

Ryan (younger), Cory (younger)

Spouse

Lauren Bricken (since 9-Nov-10)

Daughter

Ashlyn Alexandra Tomlin (b. 22-Sep-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Tomlin Pictures


The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals