Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Farley > Chris Farley Filmography

Chris Farley Filmography

Chris Farley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Christopher Crosby Farley

Birth Date :

February 15, 1964

Birth Place :

Madison, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

As Haru in movie "Beverly Hills Ninja" (1997)
I Am Chris Farley InfoI Am Chris Farley (2015)
stars as Himself (archive footage)


The Waterboy (1998)
stars as Captain Insano's Interviewer


Dirty Work (1998) aka Sale boulot (Canada: French title)
stars as Jimmy


Almost Heroes (1998)
stars as Bartholomew Hunt


Beverly Hills Ninja (1997)
stars as Haru


Black Sheep (1996)
stars as Mike Donnelly


Tommy Boy (1995)
stars as Thomas 'Tommy' Callahan III


Billy Madison (1995)
stars as Bus Driver


Airheads (1994)
stars as Officer Wilson


Wayne's World 2 (1993)
stars as Milton


Coneheads (1993)
stars as Ronnie the Mechanic


Wayne's World (1992)
stars as Security Guard


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015