Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Farley > Chris Farley Profile

Chris Farley Profile

Chris Farley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Christopher Crosby Farley

Birth Date :

February 15, 1964

Birth Place :

Madison, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

As Haru in movie "Beverly Hills Ninja" (1997)

Chris Farley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Haru in movie "Beverly Hills Ninja" (1997)

Chris Farley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Crosby Farley

Birth Date

February 15, 1964

Birth Place

Madison, Wisconsin, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Graduated from Marquette University with B.A. in Communications and Theater in 1986

Chris Farley Family


Father

Tom Farley

Mother

Mary Anne Farley

Brother

John Farley (actor, b. Oct 29, 1968), Kevin Farley (actor, b. June 8, 1965), Tom Farley

Sister

Barbara Farley

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter