Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Farley > Chris Farley Awards

Chris Farley Awards

Chris Farley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Christopher Crosby Farley

Birth Date :

February 15, 1964

Birth Place :

Madison, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

As Haru in movie "Beverly Hills Ninja" (1997)

MTV Movie Awards


1997

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Comedic Performance for Beverly Hills Ninja (1997)

1996

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Duo for Tommy Boy (1995)
shared with David Spade

1996

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Comedic Performance for Tommy Boy (1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter