Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Cooper > Chris Cooper Filmography

Chris Cooper Filmography

Chris Cooper

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher William Cooper

Birth Date :

July 09, 1951

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Col. Frank Fitts, USMC in "American Beauty" (1999)
Chickadee (2016)
stars as Doctor Porter


11/22/63 Info11/22/63 (2015) - TV
stars as Al Templeton


Demolition InfoDemolition (2015)


Coming Through the Rye InfoComing Through the Rye (2015)
stars as J. D. Salinger


The Company You Keep InfoThe Company You Keep (2013)
stars as Daniel Sloan


August: Osage County InfoAugust: Osage County (2013)
stars as Charles Aiken


The Corrections (2012) - TM
stars as Alfred


The Muppets InfoThe Muppets (2011)
stars as Tex Richman


Amigo InfoAmigo (2011) aka "Baryo"
stars as Col. Hardacre


Remember Me InfoRemember Me (2010)
stars as Sgt. Neil Craig


The Company Men InfoThe Company Men (2010)
stars as Phil Woodward


The Town InfoThe Town (2010)
stars as Stephen MacRay


The Tempest InfoThe Tempest (2010)
stars as Antonio


New York, I Love You InfoNew York, I Love You (2009) aka New York, je t'aime (France: literal title)
stars as Alex (segment "Yvan Attal")


Where the Wild Things Are InfoWhere the Wild Things Are (2009)
stars as Douglas (voice)


The Kingdom InfoThe Kingdom (2007) aka Operation: Kingdom (Germany)
stars as Grant Sykes


Married Life InfoMarried Life (2007)
stars as Harry Allen


Breach InfoBreach (2007)
stars as Robert Hanssen


Capote InfoCapote (2005)
stars as Alvin Dewey


Jarhead InfoJarhead (2005) aka Jarhead - Willkommen im Dreck (Germany)
stars as Lieutenant Colonel Kazinski


Syriana InfoSyriana (2005)
stars as Jimmy Pope


Silver City (2004)
stars as Dickie Pilager


My House in Umbria (2003) - TM
stars as Thomas 'Tom' Riversmith


Seabiscuit InfoSeabiscuit (2003)
stars as Tom Smith


Interstate 60 (2002) aka I-60
stars as Bob Cody


The Bourne Identity (2002) aka Bourne Identitšt, Die (Germany)
stars as Alexander Conklin


Adaptation (2002)
stars as John Laroche


Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road (2002)
stars as Bob Cody


The Patriot (2000) aka Patriot, Der (Germany)
stars as Harry Burwell


Me, Myself & Irene (2000)
stars as Lt. Gerke, Massena PD


American Beauty (1999)
stars as Col. Frank Fitts, USMC


October Sky (1999)
stars as John Hickam


The 24 Hour Woman (1999)
stars as Ron Hacksby


The Horse Whisperer (1998)
stars as Frank Booker


Great Expectations (1998)
stars as Uncle Joe


Alone (1997) - TM aka Horton Foote's Alone
stars as Gus Jr.


Breast Men (1997)
stars as Dr. William Larson


A Time to Kill (1996)
stars as Deputy Dwayne Powell Looney


Lone Star (1996)
stars as Sheriff Sam Deeds


Boys (1996)
stars as Mr. John Baker


The Deliverance of Elaine (1996) - TM
stars as Charile Skyler


Money Train (1995)
stars as Torch


Pharaoh's Army (1995)
stars as Captain John Hull Abston


One More Mountain (1994) - TM
stars as James Reed


This Boy's Life (1993)
stars as Roy


Return to Lonesome Dove (1993) - TV
stars as July Johnson


Ned Blessing: The True Story of My Life (1992) - TM aka Lone Justice
stars as Anthony Blessing


Bed of Lies (1992) - TM
stars as Price Daniel, Jr.


Ned Blessing: The True Story of My Life (1992) - TM
stars as Anthony Blessing


In Broad Daylight (1991) - TM
stars as Jack Wilson


Guilty by Suspicion (1991) aka Liste noire, La (France)
stars as Larry Nolan


Thousand Pieces of Gold (1991)
stars as Charlie


Darrow (1991) - TM
stars as Eugene Debs


City of Hope (1991)
stars as Riggs


A Little Piece of Sunshine (1990) - TM
stars as Ernie Favaro


To the Moon, Alice (1990) - TV
stars as Frank Wiliker


Lonesome Dove (1989) - TV
stars as July Johnson


Journey Into Genius (1988) - TM aka Eugene O'Neill: Journey Into Genius
stars as Louis Halladay


Matewan (1987)
stars as Joe Kenehan


Non date da mangiare agli animali (1987)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Gigi Hadid, Taylor Swift, Martha Hunt
Taylor Swift, Gigi Hadid, and Martha Hunt Spotted Out and About in Manhattan
May 29, 2015
Farrah Abraham
Farrah Abraham Celebrates Her Birthday
May 29, 2015
Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
May 29, 2015
Karlie Kloss
Karlie Kloss Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
May 29, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran at 2015 GMA Summer Concert Series
May 29, 2015
Rita Ora
Rita Ora Seen Leaving A Studio
May 28, 2015
Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
May 28, 2015