Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Cooper

Chris Cooper

Chris Cooper

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher William Cooper

Birth Date :

July 09, 1951

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Spouse :

Marianne Leone (actress, since 1983)

Claim to fame :

As Col. Frank Fitts, USMC in "American Beauty" (1999)

Biography


Chris Cooper is an American film actor born on July 9th, 1951 in Kansas City, Missouri. He used to spend his youth on his father's Missouri cattle vast farm that he became well versed in playing cowboy, farmer, and any other hardworking roles.

Picture Gallery


Chris Cooper in New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - chris-cooper-premiere-the-amazing-spiderman-2-03
Chris Cooper in New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - chris-cooper-premiere-the-amazing-spiderman-2-02
Chris Cooper in New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals - chris-cooper-premiere-the-amazing-spiderman-2-01
Chris Cooper in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - chris-cooper-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-04
Chris Cooper in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - chris-cooper-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-03
Chris Cooper in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - chris-cooper-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter