Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Cooper > Chris Cooper Trivia

Chris Cooper Trivia

Chris Cooper

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher William Cooper

Birth Date :

July 09, 1951

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Col. Frank Fitts, USMC in "American Beauty" (1999)
Met his wife, Marianne Leone, in acting class 1979.
Turned down the role of James Gordon in "Batman Begins" (2005).
His only son died January 5th, 2005 from causes related to cerebral palsy.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Cooper Pictures


The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards
New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals
The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards