Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Cooper > Chris Cooper Profile

Chris Cooper Profile

Chris Cooper

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher William Cooper

Birth Date :

July 09, 1951

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Col. Frank Fitts, USMC in "American Beauty" (1999)

Chris Cooper Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Col. Frank Fitts, USMC in "American Beauty" (1999)

Chris Cooper Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher William Cooper

Birth Date

July 09, 1951

Birth Place

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Graduated from Southwest High School in 1969
  • Attended Stephens College in Columbia, studied ballet
  • Attended the University of Missouri, Columbia, Missouri, majored in agriculture and acting

Chris Cooper Family


Father

Charles Cooper

Mother

Mary Ann Cooper

Brother

Chuck Cooper (contractor, b. 1948)

Spouse

Marianne Leone (actress, since 1983)

Son

Jesse Lanier Cooper (1987 - 3Jan-05, d. complications of cerebral palsy)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Cooper Pictures


The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards
The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals
The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards