Home > Celebrity > C > Charlotte Rampling

Charlotte Rampling

Charlotte Rampling

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Charlotte Tessa Rampling

Birth Date :

February 05, 1946

Birth Place :

Sturmer, England, UK

Spouse :

Bryan Southcombe (actor, 1972 - 1976, divorced), Jean-Michel Jarre (composer, 8-Oct-76 - 1996, divorced)

Claim to fame :

As Lucia Atherton in "Il portiere di notte" (1974)

Picture Gallery


Charlotte Rampling in 2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 8 - Melancholia - Premiere - r_cff_melancholia_premiere_006_wenn5656885 Charlotte Rampling in 2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 8 - Melancholia - Premiere - r_cff_melancholia_premiere_006_wenn5656891 Geoffrey Rush stars as Basil Hunter and Charlotte Rampling stars as Elizabeth Hunter in Sycamore Entertainment's The Eye of the Storm (2012) Charlotte Rampling stars as Elizabeth Hunter and Judy Davis stars as Dorothy de Lascabanes in Sycamore Entertainment's The Eye of the Storm (2012) Charlotte Rampling stars as Elizabeth Hunter in Sycamore Entertainment's The Eye of the Storm (2012) Poster of Sundance Selects' 45 Years (2015) Charlotte Rampling stars as Jacqueline in IFC Films' Life During Wartime (2010) Charlotte Rampling stars as Charlotte McQueen in The UK Film Studio's Cleanskin (2012) Geoffrey Rush stars as Basil Hunter and 	Charlotte Rampling stars as Elizabeth Hunter in Sycamore Entertainment's The Eye of the Storm (2012) Judy Davis stars as Dorothy de Lascabanes and Charlotte Rampling stars as Elizabeth Hunter in Sycamore Entertainment's The Eye of the Storm (2012) Charlotte Rampling stars as Miss Vavasour in Independent's The Sea (2013) Charlotte Rampling, Ralph Fiennes, Hayley Atwell and Keira Knightley in Paramount Vantage's The Dutchess (2008) Charlotte Rampling stars as Lady Spencer in Paramount Vantage's The Dutchess (2008) Charlotte Rampling stars as Emille in IFC Films' Boogie Woogie (2010) Christopher Lee stars as Alfred Rhinegold and Charlotte Rampling stars as Emille in IFC Films' Boogie Woogie (2010) Poster of Bavaria Film International's I, Anna (2012) Poster of Sundance Selects' 45 Years (2015) Charlotte Rampling stars as Anna Welles in Bavaria Film International's I, Anna (2012) Poster of Sundance Selects' 45 Years (2015) Charlotte Rampling stars as Lady Spencer in Paramount Vantage's The Dutchess (2008) Poster of Sycamore Entertainment's The Eye of the Storm (2012) Charlotte Rampling stars as Adriana de Prado in Wrekin Hill Entertainment's Night Train to Lisbon (2013) Gabriel Byrne stars as D.C.I. Bernie Reid and Charlotte Rampling stars as Anna Welles in Bavaria Film International's I, Anna (2012) Gabriel Byrne stars as D.C.I. Bernie Reid and Charlotte Rampling stars as Anna Welles in Bavaria Film International's I, Anna (2012) Charlotte Rampling stars as Anna Welles and 	Gabriel Byrne stars as D.C.I. Bernie Reid in Bavaria Film International's I, Anna (2012) Gabriel Byrne stars as D.C.I. Bernie Reid and Charlotte Rampling stars as Anna Welles in Bavaria Film International's I, Anna (2012) Charlotte Rampling stars as Anna Welles in Bavaria Film International's I, Anna (2012) Kirsten Dunst stars as Justine and Charlotte Rampling stars as Gaby in Magnolia Pictures' Melancholia (2011) Charlotte Rampling stars as Gaby in Magnolia Pictures' Melancholia (2011) Judy Davis, Charlotte Rampling and Geoffrey Rush in Sycamore Entertainment's The Eye of the Storm (2012) Charlotte Rampling, Geoffrey Rush and Judy Davis in Sycamore Entertainment's The Eye of the Storm (2012) Charlotte Rampling, Geoffrey Rush and Judy Davis in Sycamore Entertainment's The Eye of the Storm (2012) Charlotte Rampling stars as Elizabeth Hunter and Geoffrey Rush stars as Basil Hunter in Sycamore Entertainment's The Eye of the Storm (2012) Charlotte Rampling stars as Lady Spencer in Paramount Vantage's The Dutchess (2008). Photo credit by Nick Wall. Charlotte Rampling, Ralph Fiennes, Hayley Atwell and Keira Knightley in Paramount Vantage's The Dutchess (2008). Photo credit by Nick Wall.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter