Home > Celebrity > C > Charlotte Rampling > Charlotte Rampling Awards

Charlotte Rampling Awards

Charlotte Rampling

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Charlotte Tessa Rampling

Birth Date :

February 05, 1946

Birth Place :

Sturmer, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Lucia Atherton in "Il portiere di notte" (1974)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2014

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Guest Star in a Television Series for Dexter (2006) (TV)

Cesar Awards, France


2006

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Supporting Actress (Meilleur second role feminin) for Lemming (2005)

2004

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Swimming Pool (2003)

2002

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Sous le sable (2000)

2001

Got nomination for Honorary Cesar


1986

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for On ne meurt que 2 fois (1985)

Chlotrudis Awards


2004

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Actress for Swimming Pool (2003)

2002

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Actress for Sous le sable (2000)

Cinemanila International Film Festival


2001

Won Special Recognition


Emmy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie for Restless (2012) (TV Movie)

European Film Awards


2005

Got nomination for Audience Award
category Best Actress for Lemming (2005)

2004

Got nomination for Audience Award
category Best Actress for Immortel (ad vitam) (2004)

2003

Won European Film Award
category Best Actress for Swimming Pool (2003)

2003

Got nomination for Audience Award
category Best Actress for Swimming Pool (2003)

2001

Got nomination for Audience Award
category Best Actress for Sous le sable (2000)

2001

Got nomination for European Film Award
category Best Actress for Sous le sable (2000)

Fantasporto


1988

Won International Fantasy Film Award
category Best Actress for Mascara (1987)

Gotham Awards


2010

Got nomination for Gotham Award
category Best Ensemble Performance for Life During Wartime (2010)
shared with Shirley Henderson, Ciaran Hinds, Michael Lerner

Joseph Plateau Awards


1987

Won Joseph Plateau Award
category Best Belgian Actress

Locarno International Film Festival


2012

Won Excellence Award


London Critics Circle Film Awards


2004

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category British Actress of the Year for Swimming Pool (2003)

2002

Got nomination for Dilys Powell Award


Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries for Restless (2012) (TV Movie)

Stockholm Film Festival


2008

Won Lifetime Achievement Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charlotte Rampling Pictures


2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 8 - Melancholia - Premiere
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 8 - Melancholia - Premiere