Home > Celebrity > C > Charlotte Rampling > Charlotte Rampling Profile

Charlotte Rampling Profile

Charlotte Rampling

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Charlotte Tessa Rampling

Birth Date :

February 05, 1946

Birth Place :

Sturmer, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Lucia Atherton in "Il portiere di notte" (1974)

Charlotte Rampling Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lucia Atherton in "Il portiere di notte" (1974)

Charlotte Rampling Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charlotte Tessa Rampling

Birth Date

February 05, 1946

Birth Place

Sturmer, England, UK

Height

5'7"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Jeanne d'Arc Academie pour Jeunes Filles in Versailles, France
  • Attended St. Hilda's school in Bushley
  • Attended The Royal Court in London

Charlotte Rampling Family


Father

Godfrey Rampling

Mother

Anne Isabelle (nee Gurteen)

Spouse

Bryan Southcombe (actor, 1972 - 1976, divorced), Jean-Michel Jarre (composer, 8-Oct-76 - 1996, divorced)

Relation

Jean-Noel Tassez (french business consultant, since 1998, engaged)

Son

Barnaby Southcombe (television director, b.Sep-72), David Jarre (magician, b. 1977)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charlotte Rampling Pictures


2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 8 - Melancholia - Premiere
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 8 - Melancholia - Premiere