Home > Celebrity > C > CCH Pounder

CCH Pounder

CCH Pounder

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Carol Christine Hilaria Pounder

Birth Date :

December 25, 1952

Birth Place :

Georgetown, Guyana

Spouse :

Boubacar Kone (anthropologist, since 1991)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Angela Hicks in TV series "ER" (1994-1997)

Picture Gallery


CCH Pounder in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - cch-pounder-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-01 CCH Pounder in 41st NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - naacp_image_awards_18_wenn2756528 CCH Pounder in 61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - ALO-085952 CCH Pounder in "Orphan" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022641 CCH Pounder in "Orphan" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022642 Isabelle Fuhrman stars as Esther and CCH Pounder stars as Sister Abigail in Warner Bros. Pictures' Orphan (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter