Home > Celebrity > C > Cliff Curtis

Cliff Curtis

Cliff Curtis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Clifford Vivian Devon Curtis

Birth Date :

July 27, 1968

Birth Place :

Rotorua, New Zealand

Spouse :

(since 2009)

Claim to fame :

As Porourangi in "Whale Rider" (2002)

Latest News


'The Walking Dead' Spin-Off Casts Cliff Curtis as Male Lead

December 04, 2014 22:04:21 GMT

"" spin-off has found its central character. "" star has been cast as the male lead in the pilot from Robert Kirkman and Dave Erickson.
...

'Party Down' Canceled, Producer Responds

July 01, 2010 09:05:45 GMT

The second season's number did not succeed in spawning a renewal for "". Starz has pulled the plug on the comedy about a group of struggling dreamers, saying after a "careful consideration", they decided not to continue with the subsequent season.
...

Sylvester Stallone's 'The Expendables' Has New Action-Packed Trailer

July 01, 2010 09:02:24 GMT

A fresh trailer for "" has been made available for viewing pleasure. Unlike the second trailer which contains no scene from the movie, this new video gives preview to a lot of the action sequences while the protagonist characters are on a mission they're not expected to survive.
...

Nick Jonas Allegedly Dating Two of His 'Les Miserables' Co-Stars

July 01, 2010 07:54:47 GMT

reportedly has wooed two girls while he is in U.K. for his West End stage play, "Les Miserables". The Sun reported that the star has dated his "Les Miserables" co-stars, Lucie Jones, the finalist of "" contestant season 6, and , who came third in talent show "I'd Do Anything" in 2008.
...

PETA Names Olivia Wilde the Sexiest Vegetarian Celebrity of 2010

July 01, 2010 06:53:58 GMT

has been crowned the Sexiest Vegetarian Celebrity of 2010 by People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals [PETA]. PETA claimed Olivia has saved "the lives of about 100 animals a year" by opting to be a vegan
...

Video Premiere: Lifehouse's 'All In'

July 01, 2010 06:35:30 GMT

debut a music video for their latest single "All In". This band fill it with live performance footage from several of their concerts across the country. In addition to giving a look at their on-stage act, it also previews the rehearsal sessions and what they do backstage before and after the show.
...

New 'Jersey Shore' Season 2 Trailer: Girl Fights

July 01, 2010 06:31:20 GMT

It looks like the women of "" will get more camera time in the second season than the boys. A new trailer for the show that returns July 29 has been released, showing knocking down Angelina to the ground and Sammi getting hit by Jennie J-Woww on the head, all for fighting over boys.
...

'The Last Airbender' New York Premiere Welcomes the Young Cast

July 01, 2010 06:19:29 GMT

Just a day before it hits theaters across the U.S. on July 1, "" has got its red carpet treatment. On Wednesday, June 30 the cast for the film invaded Lincoln Center's Alice Tully Hall in New York City which was used as the location for the premiere.
...

Picture Gallery


Cliff Curtis in 26th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards - Arrivals - cliff-curtis-26th-annual-producers-guild-of-america-awards-01 Cliff Curtis in 26th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards - Arrivals - cliff-curtis-26th-annual-producers-guild-of-america-awards-02 Cliff Curtis in Premiere of 'The Last Airbender' - Arrivals - the_last_airbender_014_wenn5507591 Cliff Curtis in Premiere of 'The Last Airbender' - Arrivals - the_last_airbender_015_wenn5507592 Cliff Curtis stars as Hook Waters in Summit Entertainment's Push (2009) Ming-Na, Cliff Curtis, Dakota Fanning, Nate Mooney and Chris Evans Djimon Hounsou stars as Agent Henry Carver in Summit Entertainment's Push (2009) Cliff Curtis stars as Hamid Baraheri in The Weinstein Company's Crossing Over (2008). Photo credit by Dale Robinette. Eddie Murphy stars as Jack McCall and Cliff Curtis stars as Dr. Sinja in DreamWorks SKG's A Thousand Words (2012) Aasif Mandvi stars as Commander Zhao and Cliff Curtis stars as Firelord Ozai in Paramount Pictures' The Last Airbender (2010) Cliff Curtis stars as Dr. Sinja and Eddie Murphy stars as Jack McCall in DreamWorks SKG's A Thousand Words (2012). Photo credit by Bruce McBroom. Eddie Murphy stars as Jack McCall and Cliff Curtis stars as Dr. Sinja in DreamWorks SKG's A Thousand Words (2012). Photo credit by Bruce McBroom. Giorgio Caputo, Clive Owen and Cliff Curtis in Lionsgate Films' Last Knights (2015)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter