Home > Celebrity > C > CCH Pounder > CCH Pounder Filmography

CCH Pounder Filmography

CCH Pounder

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Carol Christine Hilaria Pounder

Birth Date :

December 25, 1952

Birth Place :

Georgetown, Guyana

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Angela Hicks in TV series "ER" (1994-1997)
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones InfoThe Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (2013)
stars as Madame Dorothea


Home Again (2013)


Revenge InfoRevenge (2011) - TV
stars as Warden Sharon Stiles


My Girlfriend's Back (2010)
stars as Constance


Superman/Batman: Public Enemies (2009) - VI
stars as Dr. Amanda Waller (voice)


Warehouse 13 InfoWarehouse 13 (2009) - TV
stars as Mrs. Irene Frederic


Orphan InfoOrphan (2009) aka L'orpheline (Canada: French title)
stars as Sister Abigail


Avatar InfoAvatar (2009) aka Avatar: An IMAX 3D Experience
stars as Moha


Brothers InfoBrothers (2009) - TV
stars as Mrs. Trainor


Rain (2008)
stars as Ms. Adams


The Tower (2008) - TM
stars as Evie


W.I.T.C.H. (2006) - TV
stars as Kadma


Justice League (2004) - TV aka JL
stars as Amanda Waller


Redemption: The Stan Tookie Williams Story (2004) - TM
stars as Winnie Mandela


True Crime: Streets of LA (2003) - VG
stars as Chief (voice)


Tet Grenne (2002)
stars as Sally


The Shield InfoThe Shield (2002) - TV
stars as Detective Claudette Wyms


Baby of the Family (2002)
stars as Nurse Bloom


The Practice (2001) - TV
stars as Helene Washington


Things Behind the Sun (2001)
stars as Judge


Boycott (2001) - TM
stars as Jo Ann Robinson


The Big Day (2001)
stars as Pearl


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2001) - TV aka Law & Order: SVU
stars as Carolyn Maddox


Static Shock (2000) - TV
stars as Mayor


Disappearing Acts (2000) - TM
stars as Mrs. Swift


Cora Unashamed (2000) - TM
stars as Ma Jenkins


NetForce (1999) - TM
stars as Sandra Knight


To Serve and Protect (1999) - TM aka Family Shield


Funny Valentines (1999) - TM
stars as Ethel B.


A Touch of Hope (1999) - TM
stars as Lily Keyes


End of Days (1999)
stars as Detective Margie Francis


Batman Beyond: The Movie (1999) - TM
stars as Virtual News Anchor #1 (voice)


Murder in Mississippi (1999) - TM
stars as Fannie Lee Chaney


Final Justice (1998) - TM
stars as Danielle Kline


Melting Pot (1998) aka Race
stars as Lucinda Davis


Blossoms and Veils (1998)


Little Girl Fly Away (1998) - TM aka The Poet
stars as Dr. Geddes


Fallout: A Post-Nuclear Role-Playing Game (1997) - VG aka Fallout
stars as Vree (voice)


House of Frankenstein (1997) - TM
stars as Dr. Shauna Kendall


Face/Off (1997)
stars as Dr. Holllis Miller


Things That Go Bump (1997) - TM
stars as Harriet Napolean


If These Walls Could Talk (1996) - TM
stars as Nurse Jenny Ford


All She Ever Wanted (1996) - TM
stars as Dr. Marilyn Tower


Millennium (1996) - TV
stars as Cheryl Andrews


Jack Reed: One of Our Own (1995) - TM aka Deadly Justice
stars as Mrs. Harris


Aladdin and the King of Thieves (1995) - VI
stars as The Magic Oracle (voice)


Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight (1995) aka Demon Keeper
stars as Irene


Zooman (1995) - TM
stars as Ash


White Dwarf (1995) - TM
stars as Nurse Shabana, Light Side Clinic


Gargoyles (1995) - TV
stars as Desdemona


ER InfoER (1994) - TV
stars as Dr. Angela Hicks


Sweet Justice (1994) - TV
stars as Judge Addison


New Year (1993) - TM
stars as Eudora Kellogg


Biker Mice from Mars (1993) - TV
stars as Stonecutter


The Ernest Green Story (1993) - TM
stars as Daisy Bates


For Their Own Good (1993) - TM
stars as Naomi Brinker


Benny & Joon (1993)
stars as Dr. Garvey


Sliver (1993)
stars as Lt. Victoria Hendrix


RoboCop 3 (1993)
stars as Bertha


Lifepod (1993) - TM
stars as Mayvene


The Disappearance of Christina (1993) - TM
stars as Detective Davis


Return to Lonesome Dove (1993) - TV
stars as Sara Pickett


The Importance of Being Earnest (1992)
stars as Miss Prism


Common Ground (1990) - TM
stars as Rachel Twymon


Psycho IV: The Beginning (1990) - TM
stars as Fran Ambrose


Cop Rock (1990) - TV


No Place Like Home (1989) - TM
stars as Prue


Third Degree Burn (1989) - TM aka 3rd Degree Burn
stars as Julie Cartwright


Run Till You Fall (1988) - TV
stars as Janice


Leap of Faith (1988) - TM aka Question of Faith
stars as Roberta


Out of Rosenheim (1987) aka Bagdad Cafe
stars as Brenda


Women in Prison (1987) - TV
stars as Dawn Murphy


The Line (1987) - TM
stars as Anna Mae Demsey


As Summers Die (1986) - TM
stars as Priscilla


If Tomorrow Comes (1986) - TV
stars as Ernestine Littlechap


Resting Place (1986) - TM
stars as Resting Place


L.A. Law (1986) - TV
stars as Judge Roseann Robin


Go Tell It on the Mountain (1985) - TM
stars as Deborah


The Atlanta Child Murders (1985) - TV
stars as Venus Taylor


Prizzi's Honor (1985)
stars as Peaches Altamont


Booker (1984) - TM
stars as Jane


I'm Dancing as Fast as I Can (1982)
stars as Anne


Hill Street Blues (1981) - TV
stars as Jasmine


Union City (1980)
stars as Mrs. Lewis


Coriolanus (1979) - VI
stars as Valeria


All That Jazz (1979)
stars as Nurse Blake


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Visits Bikini Store
Apr 23, 2014
Simon Cowell, Lauren Silverman
Simon Cowell Doctors Baby Visit
Apr 22, 2014
Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez Shops at James Pearce
Apr 22, 2014
Juanes
Juanes Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Apr 21, 2014
Cameron Diaz
The Other Woman Los Angeles Premiere
Apr 21, 2014
Sam Claflin
Sam Claflin Appears on Extra
Apr 21, 2014
Courteney Cox
Courteney Cox for The Late Show with David Letterman
Apr 21, 2014