Home > Celebrity > A > Alex Meraz

Alex Meraz

Alex Meraz

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alejandro Meraz

Birth Date :

January 10, 1985

Birth Place :

Mesa, Arizona, USA

Spouse :

Kim

Claim to fame :

As Paul in "The Twilight Saga's New Moon" (2009)

Latest News


Alex Meraz: One Fan Vomited When Seeing Me

July 05, 2010 06:30:45 GMT

The "" movie series star was left stunned by a recent encounter with the franchise's devoted fans after one girl vomited in front of him. The vampire movie series attracts hordes of dedicated followers and Meraz, who plays wolfman Paul, has garnered plenty of female attention since he joined the cast for the second outing, "".
...

'Twilight Saga's Eclipse' Has All-Star UK Premiere

July 02, 2010 03:50:06 GMT

"" cast have invaded England as they attended the film premiere on Thursday, July 1. Though main actors, , and , had been previously confirmed to skip it, the event held at the Odeon Leicester Square in London still attracted a number of fans who wanted to get a glimpse of their favorite stars.
...

Liam Neeson Quit Boxing After Beaten on the Ring

June 16, 2010 07:49:39 GMT

quit boxing as a talented young amateur when one fighter literally rang his bell after beating him. The Irishman was well on his way to becoming a professional as a young man when one defeat made him realize he wasn't cut out to be a fighter.
...

'New Moon' Star Alex Meraz Drops 45 Pounds for New Movie Role

June 16, 2010 07:48:50 GMT

"" star has dropped a scary 45 pounds (20.4 kilograms) to play a surfer wrongly convicted of smuggling drugs into Peru. The actor, who played wolfman Paul in the "" sequel, is almost unrecognizable as Nicaragua in gritty new film "".
...

Dita Von Teese Reveals She's Being a Shopaholic

February 05, 2010 07:35:13 GMT

Burlesque star enjoys extravagant shopping sprees and once spent $70,000 on a single dress. 's dancer ex-wife insists she frequently gets carried away and splurges four and five figure sums.
...

Alex Meraz Calls 'Valentine's Day' Lame and Desperate

February 05, 2010 07:01:28 GMT

Actor has risked the wrath of his "" co-star after posting a series of criticisms online, branding the teenager's star-studded new movie "" "lame". Lautner stars alongside Hollywood heavyweights , , , and in the romantic comedy, as well as his ex-girlfriend .
...

Picture Gallery


Alex Meraz in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - alex-meraz-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-01 Alex Meraz in The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere - alex-meraz-premiere-breaking-dawn-1-03 Alex Meraz in The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere - alex-meraz-premiere-breaking-dawn-1-02 Alex Meraz in The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere - alex-meraz-premiere-breaking-dawn-1-01 Alex Meraz in 2011 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - alex-meraz-2011-mtv-movie-awards-01 Alex Meraz in 2011 MTV Movie Awards - Press Room - eclipse-casts-2011-mtv-movie-awards-press-room-02 Alex Meraz in 2011 MTV Movie Awards - Press Room - eclipse-casts-2011-mtv-movie-awards-press-room-01 Alex Meraz in 2011 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - alex-meraz-2011-mtv-movie-awards-02 Alex Meraz in The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 2010 - wenn2956157 Alex Meraz in The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 2010 - teen_choice_38_wenn2956050 Alex Meraz in The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 2010 - wenn2955747 Alex Meraz in UK Gala Premiere of 'The Twilight Saga's Eclipse' - twilight_eclipse_18_wenn2911232 Alex Meraz in UK Gala Premiere of 'The Twilight Saga's Eclipse' - twilight_eclipse_005_wenn5508255 Alex Meraz in UK Gala Premiere of 'The Twilight Saga's Eclipse' - twilight_eclipse_19_wenn2911215 Alex Meraz in 2010 Los Angeles Film Festival - Premiere of 'The Twilight Saga's Eclipse' - Arrivals - wenn2901928 Alex Meraz in The Twilight Saga Launch of 'Be the Shift' - wenn2888833 Alex Meraz in The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Clash of the Titans' - Arrivals - wenn5453535 Alex Meraz in 2009 American Music Awards - Arrivals - wenn2668457 Alex Meraz in 2009 American Music Awards - Arrivals - ALO-098021 Alex Meraz in 2009 American Music Awards - Arrivals - DGG-023868 Alex Meraz, Chaske Spencer, Bronson Pelletier and Kiowa Gordon in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) Alex Meraz as Nicaragua in DragonTree Media's The City of Gardens (2011) John Robinson as Wayne and Alex Meraz as Nicaragua in DragonTree Media's The City of Gardens (2011) Chaske Spencer, Alex Meraz, Kiowa Gordon, Tyson Houseman and Booboo Stewart in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I (2011) Alex Meraz as Nicaragua in DragonTree Media's The City of Gardens (2011) Chaske Spencer, Bronson Pelletier and Alex Meraz in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I (2011) Poster of The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) Poster of Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) Alex Meraz, Kiowa Gordon, Chaske Spencer, Taylor Lautner and Bronson Pelletier in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) Alex Meraz stars as Paul in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) Chaske Spencer, Taylor Lautner, Kiowa Gordon, Alex Meraz and Bronson Pelletier in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) Tinsel Korey, Chaskes Spencer, Tyson Houseman, Bronson Pelletier, Kiowa Gordon and Alex Meraz in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) Bil Birmingham, Tyson Houseman, Alex Meraz, Julia Jones and Taylor Lautner in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) Alex Meraz, Kiowa Gordon and Chaske Spencer in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) Bronson Pelletier, Kristen Stewart, Alex Meraz, Chaske Spencer and Kiowa Gordon in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) Alex Meraz stars as Paul in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter