Home > Celebrity > A > Archie Panjabi > Archie Panjabi Filmography

Archie Panjabi Filmography

Archie Panjabi

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Archana Panjabi

Birth Date :

May 31, 1972

Birth Place :

Edgware, Middlesex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Pinky Bhamra in "Bend It Like Beckham" (2002)
San Andreas InfoSan Andreas (2015)
stars as Serena


Shetland (2015) - TV


The Widower (2014) - TV
stars as Simone Banerjee


I Origins InfoI Origins (2014)
stars as Priya Varma


The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby InfoThe Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby (2013)


The Fall (2013) - TV
stars as Paula Reed Smith


The Happiness Salesman (2010)
stars as Karen


The Infidel (2010)
stars as Saamiya Nasir


Be Good (2009)
stars as Animal Adoption Officer


Espion(s) (2009) aka Spy(ies)
stars as Anna


Personal Affairs (2009) - TV
stars as Jane Lesser


The Good Wife InfoThe Good Wife (2009) - TV
stars as Kalinda Sharma


My World (2008)
stars as Teacher


Traitor InfoTraitor (2008)
stars as Chandra Dawkin


Lezioni di volo (2007) aka Flying Lessons
stars as Sharmila


I Could Never Be Your Woman InfoI Could Never Be Your Woman (2007)
stars as Casting Girl


A Mighty Heart InfoA Mighty Heart (2007)
stars as Asra


Silent Witness (2007) - TV
stars as Amita Joshi


Love Triangle (2007) - TM


Life on Mars InfoLife on Mars (2006) - TV
stars as Maya


A Good Year InfoA Good Year (2006)
stars as Gemma


A Very Social Secretary (2005) - TM
stars as Ashley


The Constant Gardener InfoThe Constant Gardener (2005)
stars as Ghita Pearson


Chromophobia (2005)
stars as Sarita


Yasmin (2004)
stars as Yasmin Husseini


Sea of Souls (2004) - TV
stars as Megan Sharma


Cross My Heart (2003)
stars as Sumi


This Little Life (2003) - TM
stars as Niala


Final Demand (2003) - TM
stars as Farida


Code 46 InfoCode 46 (2003)
stars as Check In


Grease Monkeys (2003) - TV
stars as Rita Dhillon


Bend It Like Beckham (2002) aka Kick It Like Beckham
stars as Pinky Bhamra


The Secret (2002) - TM
stars as Nadia's Probation Officer


White Teeth (2002) - TM
stars as Alsana


Arranged Marriage (2002)
stars as Shashi


Ivor the Invisible (2001) - TM
stars as Leila (voice)


Delilah (2001)
stars as Adult Pim


The Bill (2001) - TV
stars as Shanaz Arad


Tough Love (2000) - TM
stars as Chandra (Mr Jones)


Brand Spanking New Show (2000) - TV
stars as Various roles


In the Beginning (2000) - TM
stars as Basya, Pharaoh's Daughter


East Is East (1999)
stars as Meenah Khan


Under the Moon (1995) - TM
stars as Heena


Bideshi (1995)
stars as Joyoti


Postman Pat () - TV
stars as Meera Baines


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015