Home > Celebrity > A > Archie Panjabi > Archie Panjabi Profile

Archie Panjabi Profile

Archie Panjabi

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Archana Panjabi

Birth Date :

May 31, 1972

Birth Place :

Edgware, Middlesex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Pinky Bhamra in "Bend It Like Beckham" (2002)

Archie Panjabi Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Pinky Bhamra in "Bend It Like Beckham" (2002)

Archie Panjabi Personal Fact


Birth Name

Archana Panjabi

Birth Date

May 31, 1972

Birth Place

Edgware, Middlesex, England, UK

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from Brunel University in West London, with a degree in Management Studies

Archie Panjabi Family


Father

Govind

Mother

Padma Panjabi

Spouse

Rajesh Nihalani (tailor, since 1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Archie Panjabi Pictures


American Hustle New York Premiere
The 2012 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
The 2012 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
The VH1 Divas Celebrates Soul - Arrivals
The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals
American Hustle New York Premiere
The 2013 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Arrivals
The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals
The VH1 Divas Celebrates Soul - Arrivals