Home > Celebrity > A > Archie Panjabi > Archie Panjabi Awards

Archie Panjabi Awards

Archie Panjabi

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Archana Panjabi

Birth Date :

May 31, 1972

Birth Place :

Edgware, Middlesex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Pinky Bhamra in "Bend It Like Beckham" (2002)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2011

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)

Cannes Film Festival


2007

Won Chopard Trophy
category Female Revelation

Emmy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)

2010

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2013

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)

Mons International Festival of Love Films


2005

Won Prix Cine Femme
category Best Actress for Yasmin (2004)

NAACP Image Awards


2014

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)

2012

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)

Reims International Television Days


2006

Won Best Actress
for Yasmin (2004)

Satellite Awards


2010

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)
shared with Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth, Christine Baranski

2010

Got nomination for Actor
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV series)
shared with Christine Baranski, Josh Charles, Matt Czuchry
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Archie Panjabi Pictures


The 44th NAACP Image Awards
The VH1 Divas Celebrates Soul - Arrivals
American Hustle New York Premiere
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
American Hustle New York Premiere
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Arrivals
The 2012 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show