Home > Celebrity > J > John Slattery

John Slattery

John Slattery

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John M. Slattery Jr.

Birth Date :

August 13, 1962

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Spouse :

Talia Balsam (actress, since 30-Dec-98)

Claim to fame :

As Roger Sterling in TV series "Mad Men" (2007)

Latest News


'Mad Men' Cast Donate Show's Relics to Smithsonian Museum

March 28, 2015 03:46:33 GMT

"" is prepping for its exit this summer, but it will live on at the Smithsonian Institution. Some of the show's iconic items, such as Don Draper's trademark gray suit and fedora, were donated to the National Museum of American History on Friday, March 27.
...

John Slattery Joins 'Ted 2'

September 26, 2014 04:41:19 GMT

"" keeps adding new members to its cast ensemble. After securing for a cameo, now the "" sequel taps for an unspecified role. The second movie is due to arrive in theaters Stateside June 26, 2015.
...

John Slattery, Judy Greer, and T.I. Round Up 'Ant-Man' Cast

August 19, 2014 06:42:15 GMT

"" completes its casting. who played Howard Stark in "", "" star , and chart-topping rapper are among the stars tapped to join previously-confirmed , , and .
...

Lucy Lawless Visits 'Parks and Recreation', John Slattery Joins 'Arrested Development'

August 16, 2012 06:31:19 GMT

"" may give Ron a new love interest. Former "" actress has been booked to appear in at least two episodes of the show as Diane, a single mother who has a small problem in her neighborhood.
...

'Mad Men' Star John Slattery Comes in Defense of January Jones

August 24, 2011 03:16:07 GMT

isn't letting negative comment smothering ' image. The actor playing Roger Sterling on "" has come in defense of his co-star after Jared Gilmore, her former on-screen son, gave his replacement a warning about the TV actress.
...

Picture Gallery


John Slattery in Special Screening of Mad Men - Red Carpet Arrivals - balsam-slattery-special-screening-mad-men-02 John Slattery in Special Screening of Mad Men - Red Carpet Arrivals - weiner-jones-slattery-hamm-moss-hendricks-special-screening-mad-men-01 John Slattery in Special Screening of Mad Men - Red Carpet Arrivals - weiner-weiner-jones-slattery-hamm-moss-hendricks-special-screening-mad-men-01 John Slattery in Special Screening of Mad Men - Red Carpet Arrivals - weiner-weiner-jones-slattery-hamm-moss-hendricks-special-screening-mad-men-02 John Slattery in Special Screening of Mad Men - Red Carpet Arrivals - john-slattery-special-screening-mad-men-01 John Slattery in Special Screening of Mad Men - Red Carpet Arrivals - balsam-slattery-special-screening-mad-men-01 John Slattery in God's Pocket Photocall - john-slattery-god-s-pocket-photocall-01 John Slattery in God's Pocket Photocall - john-slattery-god-s-pocket-photocall-02 John Slattery in God's Pocket Photocall - john-slattery-god-s-pocket-photocall-03 John Slattery in God's Pocket Photocall - john-slattery-god-s-pocket-photocall-04 John Slattery in Trust Me - Los Angeles Premiere - john-slattery-premiere-trust-me-01 John Slattery in Trust Me - Los Angeles Premiere - john-slattery-premiere-trust-me-02 John Slattery in Trust Me - Los Angeles Premiere - john-slattery-premiere-trust-me-03 John Slattery in Trust Me - Los Angeles Premiere - john-slattery-premiere-trust-me-04 John Slattery in The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman - slattery-theroux-crudup-funeral-philip-seymour-hoffman-01 John Slattery in The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman - john-slattery-funeral-philip-seymour-hoffman-01 John Slattery in AMC's Mad Men - Season 6 Premiere - balsam-slattery-premiere-mad-men-season-6-01 John Slattery in AMC's Mad Men - Season 6 Premiere - john-slattery-premiere-mad-men-season-6-01 John Slattery in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - john-slattery-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-02 John Slattery in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - john-slattery-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01 John Slattery in The GQ Men of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals - balsam-slattery-gq-men-of-the-year-awards-2012-01 John Slattery in The GQ Men of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals - john-slattery-gq-men-of-the-year-awards-2012-01 John Slattery in AMC's Special Screening of Mad Men Season 5 - Arrivals - john-slattery-mad-men-season-5-01 John Slattery in New York Premiere of 'The Adjustment Bureau' - wenn3209024 John Slattery in New York Premiere of 'The Adjustment Bureau' - wenn3209469 John Slattery in New York Premiere of 'The Adjustment Bureau' - wenn3209471 John Slattery in Mad Men Photocall - john-slattery-mad-men-photocall-01 John Slattery in The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - wenn2979997 John Slattery in The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - emmys_press_room_28_wenn2979965 John Slattery, Anthony Mackie and Matt Damon in Universal Pictures' The Adjustment Bureau (2011) John Slattery stars as Richardson and matt Damon stars as David Norris in Universal Pictures' The Adjustment Bureau (2011) Poster of Cinedigm Entertainment Group's In Our Nature (2012) Anthony Mackie, John Slattery and David Alan Basche in Universal Pictures' The Adjustment Bureau (2011) Jena Malone stars as Andie and John Slattery stars as Gil in Cinedigm Entertainment Group's In Our Nature (2012) Amy Morton, Emily Meade and John Slattery in Factory 25's Bluebird (2015) Gabrielle Union, John Slattery, Jena Malone and Zach Gilford in Cinedigm Entertainment Group's In Our Nature (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter