2 Pistols Biography

2 Pistols

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Jeremy Lemont Saunders

Birth Date :

June 11, 1983

Birth Place :

Tarpon Springs, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "She Got It" (2008)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

Foot", the people started crowding back the stage. At that instant, Saunders knew that music had a place in his future. However, it was not going that easy. Due to drugs binges, he was caught in a criminal situation that landed him in jail. During that time, the father of one accumulated back his life and gathered his thought for better future. "I knew when I got out, I was going to take matters into my own hands," he said.

Once a free man, Saunders took necessary steps to put him in the music scene. He started organizing parties and promote local events where he will become the opening act. Soon he was acquainted to several Hip-Hop icons like Rick Ross, Plies, Shop Boyz and T-Pain. The latest in particular became his partner in tackling the song "She Got It" when he was then signed to Universal Republic. The joint quickly garnered popularity when released on-line. It was positioned at #2 on U.S. Billboard Hot Rap Tracks chart and peaked at #24 on Billboard's Hot 100 chart. Containing a production by J.U.S.T.I.C.E League, his debut album "Death Before Dishonor" is set for a June 17, 2008 release.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Sara Bareilles

Claim fame
Single "Love Song" (2007)

Tommy Lee Jones

Claim fame
As Marshal Samuel Gerard in "The Fugitive" (1993)

Val Emmich

Claim fame
The first unsigned artist to be featured on MTV's Total Request Live (2001)

Vida Guerra

Claim fame
Her appearance in a photo shoot for the U.S. edition of FHM magazine 2002

Emma Roberts

Claim fame
As Addie Singer in TV series "Unfabulous" (2005-2007)