Home > Celebrity > # > 2 Pistols > 2 Pistols Trivia

2 Pistols Trivia

2 Pistols

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Jeremy Lemont Saunders

Birth Date :

June 11, 1983

Birth Place :

Tarpon Springs, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "She Got It" (2008)
His song "Blinded" contains a sample from a 2001 movie titled "Blow".
Is a Gemini and took the cue to employ the stage name 2 Pistols in honor of the twin-like personality.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter